Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kimberly Detwiler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Karen Jablonski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Mary Janinek

Department Special Education
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Nadia Menzano

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Stephanie Michener

Department Grade K
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Carolyn Rafferty

Department Special Education
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Michele Rumsey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Janet Tillou

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Lori Adiska

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Kerry Altieri

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Paul Burgert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Wendy Carrington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Valorie Mulcahy

Department Grade K
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Larry Otis

Department Health
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

Shaylee Smith

Department Reading
Elementary School
526 Panther Ln, Rome, Pennsylvania 18837

David Burkett

Department Principal
High School
152 Nbc Dr, Loysburg, Pennsylvania 16659

Teresa Crawford

Department Counselor
High School
152 Nbc Dr, Loysburg, Pennsylvania 16659

Sarah Kline

Department Math
High School
152 Nbc Dr, Loysburg, Pennsylvania 16659

Michelle Ellis

Department Special Education
Middle School
20 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Jessica Gilbert

Department Speech
Middle School
20 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Tammie Laur

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Emily Marier

Department Special Education
Middle School
20 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Laura Belfatti

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Erin Casey

Department Speech
Elementary School
201 Summit St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Keith Little

Department Science
High School
152 Nbc Dr, Loysburg, Pennsylvania 16659

Valerie Archer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Rachel Britton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Robert Dickinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Shannon Kio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Chelsey Murray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Ursula Rosenswie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Susan Wertz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Megan Wolfe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Dianne Degol

Department Reading
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

James Gonder

Department Health
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Jaye Herrick

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Jennifer Ibberson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Karen King

Department Art
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Chera Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Kelsey Miles

Department Special Education
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Gretchen Shively

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Paul Bodura

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Elizabeth Boone

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Jamie Chappell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Argyro Darakos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Stephen Donnelly

Department Music
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Annette Matthews

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

David Noyes

Department Health
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Vicki Shaughnessy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Teresa Albers

Department Art
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Shyrel Antrom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Michelle Hayes Flores

Department Principal
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Geoffrey Hutton

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Angelica Rader

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Terry Wildman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2032 N 62nd St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Amanda Haynes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

April Mashensic

Department Health
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Katelyn Reed

Department Grade K
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Nicole Resig

Department Grade K
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Elizabeth Wallace

Department Nursing
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Karen Hearn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Shannon Little

Department Health
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Rosemary Macmath

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Danielle Michael

Department Grade K
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Nancy Stoner

Department Art
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Aimee Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Jennifer Walter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Jane Perkins

Department Counselor
Middle School
318 S Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Lynzie Rinamon

Department Art
Middle School
318 S Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Casey Elizabeth Betzler

Department Not Specified

Justine Bevins

Department Not Specified

Cary Rebecca Biega

Department Not Specified

Nicole Blanchard

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Blum

Department Not Specified

Mary Bowers

Department Not Specified

Julie Boyde

Department Not Specified

Kaitlynn Boyer

Department Special Education

Jennifer Bozza

Department Not Specified

Michaela Pupi Braun

Department Not Specified

Kathleen Burkhead

Department Not Specified

Jordan Michelle Canavesi

Department Not Specified

Allison Kristine Carland

Department Not Specified

Sarah Marie Carr

Department Not Specified

Amber Carver

Department Not Specified

Jessica Chismar

Department Not Specified

Bradley Paul Chrisman

Department Not Specified

Michael Conti

Department Administration

Bobbijo Corradi

Department Not Specified

Kelly Creel

Department Not Specified

Karen Cummings

Department Not Specified

Daniel Deluca

Department Not Specified

Meagan Marie Deniziak

Department Not Specified

Brenda Dhayer

Department Not Specified

Kristen Didonato

Department Not Specified

Allison Duran

Department Social Studies

Jenny Fath

Department Special Education

Lauren Feeny

Department Biology

Mark Patrick Felbinger

Department Not Specified

Shannon Frederick

Department Not Specified

Megan Friend

Department Not Specified