Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Ortego

Department Music
Elementary School
500 Sarver Rd

Antonette Urik

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 Sarver Rd

Jessica Siedman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
450 Candlewyck Rd, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Heidi Son

Department Speech
Elementary School
450 Candlewyck Rd, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Melissa Carol

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Po Box 159,Lahaska, PA 18931

Lynn Pfeil

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Mayra Montanez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Penny Estrada

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Susan Dinovis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Anna Sylvia

Department Speech
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Brittany Neves

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Christina Layser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Deborah Glenn

Department Special Education
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Karen Tillett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Kathleen Wiercinski

Department English
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Robert Slamp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Carmen Burton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6523 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Steven Gateward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6523 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Alicia Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6523 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Valleri Mapp

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6523 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19151

Sharon Dawson

Department Art
Elementary School
6600 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19142

Patricia Hunter

Department Principal
Elementary School
6600 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19142

Laura Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6600 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19142

Hope Weiner

Department Art
Elementary School
6600 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19142

Jill Branch

Department English
Middle School
850 Pine St, Catasauqua, Pennsylvania 18032

Carisa Caracio

Department Not Specified
Middle School
850 Pine St, Catasauqua, Pennsylvania 18032

Dolores Johns

Department English
Middle School
850 Pine St, Catasauqua, Pennsylvania 18032

Kyle Rusnock

Department Math
Middle School
850 Pine St, Catasauqua, Pennsylvania 18032

Danielle Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6670 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, Pennsylvania 17090

Donna Griest

Department Health
Elementary School
6670 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, Pennsylvania 17090

Tommie Mercado

Department Art
Elementary School
6670 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, Pennsylvania 17090

Elizabeth Pugh

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6670 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, Pennsylvania 17090

Stephanie Saylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6670 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, Pennsylvania 17090

Norann Bianco

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Justin Everett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Julie James

Department Grade K
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Kristin Long

Department Special Education
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Lynn Piccirilli

Department Grade K
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Dena Slater

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

George Graupera

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Jacqueline Hair

Department Principal
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Jessica Drury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Allyson Plasterer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Bernice Mckenzie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
251 S Prince St, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Alexandra Szabo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Bradley Volek

Department Music
Elementary School
36 Case Ave, Sharon, Pennsylvania 16146

Brian Dolph

Department Principal
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Elisa Egan

Department Special Education
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Candace Eichenlaub

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Joy George

Department Not Specified
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Ryan Kennah

Department Science
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

James Kirker

Department Math
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Mark Lyons

Department Not Specified
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Jason Miller

Department Social Studies
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Ellen Reinsdorf

Department English
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Beth Rosatone

Department Not Specified
Middle School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Charles Braun

Department Not Specified
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

John Curran

Department Not Specified
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Fred Kirby

Department Technology
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Troy Madden

Department Not Specified
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Frederick Mccarthy

Department Technology
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Robert Porter

Department Technology
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Melanie Wheeler

Department Not Specified
High School
821 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462

Maggie Cantrell

Department Art
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Elizabeth Crum

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Lisa Delisle-Haupt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Allan Dutton

Department Music
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

John Fritz

Department Music
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Jessica Klube

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Casie Saxton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Sally Wagner

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Bethany Mickel

Department English
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Bonnie Mauk

Department Nursing
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Deborah Decker

Department Health
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Gloria Sprankle

Department Technology
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Heather Boyer Jancula

Department Social Studies
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Joyce Niebauer

Department Not Specified
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Nicole Endress

Department Counselor
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Scott Gallagher

Department History
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Paula Johnson

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Tracy Miller-Heasley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Chloe Pennington

Department Reading
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Rebecca Seybert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Matthew Siembida

Department Principal
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Susan Snyder

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Mary Walentosky

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Molly Whitling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Pam Woods

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1276 Otter St, Franklin, Pennsylvania 16323

Shelly Houser

Department Grade K
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Evelyn Mugridge

Department Music
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Stephanie Ripka

Department Art
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Kelly Lombard

Department Principal
Elementary School
142 Constitution St, Perryopolis, Pennsylvania 15473

Donna Wassilchalk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
142 Constitution St, Perryopolis, Pennsylvania 15473

Michael Conkey

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2643 W College Ave, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Ruth Vonada

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Michelle Carey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Donna Dayson-Deyoung

Department Reading
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Arlene Fette

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Keri Flynn

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Janelle Krehely

Department Counselor
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466