Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Danielle Browne

Department Special Education
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Lauren Dankert

Department Special Education
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Denise Edwards

Department Special Education
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Anesha Greene

Department Grade K
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Jamie Myers

Department Special Education
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Lauren Pritchard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Carolyn Somerville

Department Special Education
Elementary School
362 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Sandy Kreiser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Kristina Miller

Department Reading
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Anne Pirie

Department Grade K
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Kristina Reho

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Eileen Schwalm

Department Special Education
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Edith Tanner

Department Special Education
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Andrea Wenger

Department Grade K
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Amanda Yashinsky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Ellen Caranese

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Ward Cochenour

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Lisa George

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Leann Kelley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Wendy Pasternak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Danielle Traeger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Adele Winwood

Department Grade K
Elementary School
392 William Penn Rd, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Donna Dillon

Department Music
Elementary School
2660 Morgan Hill Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Alexander Hirsch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2660 Morgan Hill Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Patti Moser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2660 Morgan Hill Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Gwendolyn Rose-Weidner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2660 Morgan Hill Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Eileen Higginson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Prescott Ave and Myrtle St,Scranton, PA 18510

Lynn King

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Prescott Ave and Myrtle St,Scranton, PA 18510

Sandra Marino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Prescott Ave and Myrtle St,Scranton, PA 18510

Virginia Serine

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Prescott Ave and Myrtle St,Scranton, PA 18510

Susan Adams

Department Art
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Melissa Balsavage

Department Math
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Marianne Fickinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10400 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Brian Ackerman

Department Computer Science
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Joseph Allen

Department Social Studies
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Jennifer Bowe

Department Art
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Maria Gernert

Department Languages
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

William Hartman

Department Math
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Michele Hatt-Ciemiewicz

Department English
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Glen Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Corey Jones

Department Principal
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Steven Murray

Department Vice Principal
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Jodi Reardon

Department Health
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Jeannie Reid

Department Special Education
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Margaret Shomgard

Department Languages
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

David Skovera

Department Counselor
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Colleen Vargo

Department Math
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Michael Vecchio

Department Physical Education
High School
630 Evans Ave,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Barbara Talaska

Department Art
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Brandi Evans

Department Special Education
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Camilla Granteed

Department Not Specified
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Carmella Argento

Department English
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Christopher Hizynski

Department Social Studies
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Clarise Bandru

Department Art
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Cynthia Lynch

Department English
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Dennis Hando

Department English
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Edward Delucca

Department Special Education
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Erica Robaczewski

Department Science
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Gordon Williams

Department Chemistry
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Joseph Pizano

Department Health
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Juel Anne Klepadlo

Department Special Education
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Leo Lulewicz

Department Math
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Rebecca Hines

Department English
High School
20 Memorial St,Exeter, PA 18643

Krystin Baron

Department Special Education
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Molly Brookreson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Latrisha Chattin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Jaime Connolly

Department Art
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Ashley Lee

Department English
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Margaret Mckay

Department Music
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Rachel Moore

Department Grade K
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Ebon Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Paul Scarpato

Department Health
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Tanya Wapner

Department Special Education
Elementary School
333 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Maria Alvarez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Melissa Bennett

Department Art
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Tammy Card

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Brian Clinton

Department Music
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Kevin Deibert

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Jamie Germany

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Korrie Kunkle

Department Grade K
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Rebecca Manney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Katrina Mcmahon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Dana Otis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Jude Rabago

Department Special Education
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Paula Salsman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
11450 Wyalusing-New Albany Rd

Emily Dubs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Monik Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Janel Kinard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Caitlyn Michael

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Karen Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Lauren Rock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Jane Schaeffer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Keri Schmid

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
32 West North Street,York, PA 17401

Patti Armstrong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Christine Beidler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Andrea Boerger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Cara Frederick

Department Speech
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Gwen Gibson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Karen Houck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610

Patricia Kane

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 Woodland Rd,Wyomissing, PA 19610