Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sandra Summers

Department English
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Kristin Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Margaret Antolik

Department Nursing
Middle School
827 Diamond Blvd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Jana Bennett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
827 Diamond Blvd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Evan Cornell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
827 Diamond Blvd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Melissa Rzasa

Department Special Education
Middle School
827 Diamond Blvd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Brenda Kosciuk

Department Languages
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Bridget Sileo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Joshua Rowe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Kristin Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Dana Godshall

Department Math
Middle School
100 Mabel St, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania 17844

Philip Heggenstaller

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
100 Mabel St, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania 17844

Nancy Campbell

Department Math
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Cherie Conrad

Department Science
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Lawrence Ferrario

Department Health
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

David Kotuby

Department Not Specified
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Gayle Marshall

Department Special Education
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Robert Melnick

Department Not Specified
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Thomas Zippel

Department Art
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Matthew Barrett

Department Principal
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Christine Carey

Department Math
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Cole

Department Administration
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Justin Collins

Department Not Specified
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Kasey Gribble

Department Counselor
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Corynn Truckenmiller

Department English
Middle School
100 Mabel St, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania 17844

Beth Wulff

Department Math
Middle School
100 Mabel St, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania 17844

Lisa Jacques

Department Counselor
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Beth Butala

Department Counselor
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Gordon Diehl

Department Special Education
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Lon Hayes

Department Counselor
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Cynthia Huth

Department Not Specified
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Mark Long

Department Special Education
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Todd Sedlacek

Department Not Specified
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Margaret Stepansky

Department Not Specified
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Douglas Walt

Department Not Specified
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Eric Westendorf

Department Principal
High School
240 Arona Rd, New Stanton, Pennsylvania 15672

Michael Barczak

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Campus Ln, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

Stacey Burk

Department Not Specified
High School
210 Campus Ln, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

Byron Dreher

Department Technology
High School
210 Campus Ln, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

Jared Ryan

Department Special Education
High School
210 Campus Ln, Butler, Pennsylvania 16001

Goodman Chad

Department Not Specified
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Heather Kaecher

Department Counselor
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Maryanne Lupinetti

Department Not Specified
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Dhara Mccaver

Department Not Specified
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Kenneth Pedder

Department Technology
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Brent Polinsky

Department Art
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Gary Zacur

Department Not Specified
High School
4904 Route 982, Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650

Crystal Gutshall

Department Not Specified
High School
815 Market St, New Berlin, Pennsylvania 17855

William Samuelson

Department Not Specified
High School
815 Market St, New Berlin, Pennsylvania 17855

Mary Heim

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 2000 West Montgomery Stre, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Marcus Pensyl

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 2000 West Montgomery Stre, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Douglas Walter

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 2000 West Montgomery Stre, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Rhaylene Cooley

Department Not Specified
High School
120 Career Center Ln, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848

Darren Howell

Department Not Specified
High School
120 Career Center Ln, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848

Christine Shabanowitz

Department Math
High School
815 Market St, New Berlin, Pennsylvania 17855

Dion Sullivan

Department Not Specified
High School
120 Career Center Ln, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848

Paula Dibert

Department Nursing
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Aileen Dibona

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Susan Farabaugh

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Virginia Foreman

Department Business
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Elizabeth Giansante

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Jamie Hauser

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Laura Kozdra

Department Art
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Nicolas Luciano

Department Math
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Ergler Michael

Department History
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Marvin Murray Jr

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Kitty Resko

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Julie Behe

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Timothy Boland

Department Special Education
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Lori Brown

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Nancy Cherry

Department Counselor
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Mary Beth Dodge

Department Science
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Keri Harrington

Department English
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Dorothy Helsel

Department Health
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Michele Holton

Department Counselor
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

William Stratton

Department Special Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Dottie Morgan

Department Speech
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Josie Peterman

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Troy Pincherri

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Lisa Plummer

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Tracy Rispoli

Department Nursing
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Jeffery Shultz

Department Social Studies
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Cynthia Trude

Department Home Economics
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Gern Ingram

Department Reading
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Brandy Juart

Department English
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

John King

Department Art
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Donna Kling

Department Social Studies
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Kenneth Krott

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Melissa Krott

Department Not Specified
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Maggie Lewis

Department English
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Tara Lutz

Department Math
High School
1400 7th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Joshua Tabor

Department Vice Principal
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Diane Meyer

Department Grade 2
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Laura Jamison

Department Science
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Minnie Logue

Department Counselor
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Raymond Austin

Department Social Studies
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

William Jordan

Department Principal
High School
762 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Erin Barley

Department Math
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Anthony Lang

Department Languages
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Kathy Carra

Department Physical Education
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823