Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jody Mateyak

Department Counselor
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Mary Rapp

Department Health
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Matthew Wolfe

Department Music
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Michael Terwilliger

Department Not Specified
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Raymond Mount

Department Biology
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Richard Lind

Department Physics
High School
301 W Orange St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Nicole Addleman

Department Business
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Marianne Aichele

Department Counselor
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

William Bernstein

Department Math
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Johnson

Department Social Studies
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Lisbeth Kelley

Department Science
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Barbara Landis

Department Social Studies
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Corinne Lane

Department Home Economics
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Kelly Lutz

Department Special Education
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Chad Mitchell

Department Art
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Robert Rhoads

Department Science
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Barbara Schober

Department English
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Alexxi Spicher

Department Special Education
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Wva Staff

Department Not Specified
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Michael Terwilliger

Department Not Specified
Middle School
401 Maple St, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Paul Dudrich

Department Special Education
High School
459 Terrace St, Honesdale, Pennsylvania 18431

Judith Kich

Department Not Specified
High School
459 Terrace St, Honesdale, Pennsylvania 18431

Wayne Baldwin

Department Special Education
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Kathryn Beisel

Department Art
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Brittany Benton-Vitz

Department Speech
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Katherine Bluff

Department Grade K
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Stephanie Lukan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Bradford Myers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
174 High School Rd, Damascus, Pennsylvania 18415

Suzanne Schneider

Department English
High School
459 Terrace St, Honesdale, Pennsylvania 18431

Maria West

Department Social Studies
High School
459 Terrace St, Honesdale, Pennsylvania 18431

Charles Lentz

Department Chemistry
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Rosemary Martin

Department English
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Katelyn Moatz

Department English
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Jocelyn Moyer

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Angela Philip

Department Reading
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Daniel Sukanick

Department Business
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Emillia Tallarico

Department Math
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Irene Williams

Department Math
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Samantha Wolfe-Shaak

Department Special Education
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Steve Zervanos

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Denise Marshall

Department Not Specified
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Race Roth

Department English
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Bethayn Tarsi

Department Math
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Caitlin Varga

Department Not Specified
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Doree Bednarik

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Robert Boyer

Department English
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Jennifer Caputo

Department Health
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

R Cooper

Department Music
High School
2601 Grandview Boulevard, West Lawn, Pennsylvania 19609

Christopher Bates

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
350 Wood St, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania 16142

Corinne Combine

Department Speech
High School
350 Wood St, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania 16142

Melissa Marsh

Department Chemistry
High School
350 Wood St, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania 16142

Sallie Patton

Department Health
High School
350 Wood St, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania 16142

Taryn Powell

Department Counselor
High School
350 Wood St, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania 16142

Amy Hertzog

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

John Kikrilis

Department English
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Sarah Kupchick

Department Nursing
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Walter Palmer

Department English
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Aida Rodriguez

Department English
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Cassandra Schneck

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Anne Skutches

Department Health
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Brady

Department Not Specified
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Kelly Hedlund

Department Languages
High School
424 Warrior Ln, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Kristen Altimare

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Michael Burke

Department Special Education
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Tina Colletta-Quinn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Nicole Fenton

Department Reading
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Debra Fritz

Department Reading
High School
West Lawn, Pennsylvania

Anthony Tarsi

Department Principal
Middle School
2400 Firmstone St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Marie-Laure Defrate

Department Languages
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Nicole Delio

Department Special Education
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Patricia Egner

Department Math
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Karen Flad

Department Nursing
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Barbara Heald

Department Resource
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Carl Hoffman

Department Counselor
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

J. Jennings

Department Not Specified
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

James Baty

Department Chemistry
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Dennis Bearer

Department Social Studies
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Karina Blose

Department Languages
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Kiera Boarts

Department Math
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Brian Coil

Department Economics
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Lauren Craig

Department Special Education
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Emily Giconi

Department Counselor
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Donna Golab

Department Computer Science
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Yvette Henry

Department English
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Leah Irvine

Department Special Education
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Lisa Mccanna

Department Art
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Jolena Mcfarland

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Barbara Meleason

Department Not Specified
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Kristen Reitler

Department Not Specified
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Sarah Shoop

Department Computer Science
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Jennifer Sperl

Department English
High School
4th Ave and 11th St,Ford City, PA 16226

Maureen May

Department Special Education
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Bonnie Mccloskey

Department Not Specified
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Kellie Peck

Department Special Education
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Earline Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Tracey Philipp

Department Special Education
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Charles Benner

Department Industrial Education
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Janet Bergson

Department Performing Arts
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Stephanie Coggins

Department Math
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Valerie Jack

Department Social Studies
High School
210 N Mc Kean St, Kittanning, Pennsylvania 16201