Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robert Lazauskas

Department Health
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Kristina Mckenna

Department English
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Michael Minarchick

Department Health
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Nathan Myers

Department Art
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Holly Rauch

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Jeffrey Vaughn

Department Not Specified
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Teresa Abney

Department Languages
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Ray Fogel

Department Math
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Anita West

Department Math
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Betty Williams

Department Not Specified
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Carmel Sime-Sanon

Department Counselor
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Danise Dunbar

Department Computer Science
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Farrell Greenhall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Jennifer Fluck

Department Math
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Seta Palmer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Victor Bellamy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
430 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Richard Dunoff

Department Art
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Danielle Eib

Department Not Specified
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Susan Ertell

Department Art
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Laura Gilfillan

Department Special Education
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Richardson Guerrier

Department Biology
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Kadedra Haynes

Department Counselor
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Angelina Muse

Department Special Education
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Victoria Saganti

Department Math
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Julie Stephenson

Department Computer Science
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Luljeta Telushi

Department Math
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Brenda Webber

Department English
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Brianna Kolesar

Department Special Education
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Cory Wood

Department Art
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Jeremy Weller

Department Not Specified
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Laura Parmele

Department Social Studies
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Leslie Long

Department Social Studies
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Michelle Bamat

Department Nursing
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Virginia Walls

Department Not Specified
Middle School
200 Short St, Suite A, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Patricia Brown

Department Health
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Michael Desiderio

Department Special Education
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Robert Dimedio

Department History
High School
550 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Robin Bober

Department Special Education
High School
502 Philips St, Philipsburg, Pennsylvania 16866

Alison Hudzinski

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Suzanne Hunsicker

Department Math
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Meghan Lane

Department Photography
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Deborah Lowenburg

Department Not Specified
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Laura Mason-Caiazzo

Department Health
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

O' Conner

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Roger London

Department Math
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Amanda Shipula

Department Special Education
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Carla Karpinski

Department Music
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Erica Muto

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

George Smith

Department English
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

James Shoopack

Department Languages
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Jennifer Cirba

Department Reading
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Jillian Michaels

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Kasey Whiteford

Department Reading
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Melanie Bankus

Department Math
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Nancy Kozicki

Department Nursing
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Nicole Layton

Department Counselor
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Tara Bunchalk-Orefice

Department Science
Middle School
Route 115,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Christina Lynn Novak

Department Social Studies
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Allison Odell

Department Not Specified
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Carol Patterson

Department Languages
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Julie Rossi

Department Study Skills
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Diane Rostock

Department Art
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Jenna Rudolf

Department Math
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Kimberly Sautter

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Concetta Smith

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

George Smith

Department English
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Debra Stewart

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Dr. Bahambre

Department Biology
High School
900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15239

Jessica Columbus

Department Languages
High School
900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15239

Mark Garvey

Department Health
High School
900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15239

Rachel Gattuso

Department Vice Principal
High School
900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15239

Amy Winsock

Department Special Education
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Athena Yeager

Department Band
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Timothy Ernest

Department Art
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Meghan Feliciani

Department English
High School
Route 209,Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Nancy Loia

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Amy Lord

Department Social Studies
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Jeffrey Lubas

Department Counselor
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

John Mcsorley

Department Special Education
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Ronald Nevin

Department Math
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Laura Perry

Department Art
High School
901 Morton Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Abby Goetcheus

Department Health
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Jerry Ionucchi

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Ruth List

Department Math
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Michele Pearson

Department Special Education
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Mary Brosek

Department Computer Science
Middle School
6023 Rt 88, Finleyville, Pennsylvania 15332

George Hrabchack

Department English
Middle School
6023 Rt 88, Finleyville, Pennsylvania 15332

Pat Scanlon

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Leah Augustine

Department Special Education
High School
1 Ram Dr, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Kelly Baluh

Department Counselor
High School
1 Ram Dr, Monongahela, Pennsylvania 15063

Desiree Cresta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Christopher Crooks

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Amy Ficarra

Department Math
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Emmanuel Alvanitakis

Department Health
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Robin Baldino

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Natalie Canamucio

Department Languages
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Brian Davis

Department Special Education
High School
812 Southern Dr, Catawissa, Pennsylvania 17820

Thomas Donlan

Department Counselor
High School
812 Southern Dr, Catawissa, Pennsylvania 17820

Jenna Sellers

Department Counselor
High School
812 Southern Dr, Catawissa, Pennsylvania 17820

Elizabeth Wolf

Department Special Education
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321