Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shelly Richardson

Department Math
High School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

William Simms

Department Social Studies
High School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Laura Walters

Department Special Education
High School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Eric Bedilion

Department Math
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Melissa Berry

Department Counselor
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Michelle Burrie

Department Special Education
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Joyce Conklin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Matthew Cross

Department English
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Jennifer Gilbert

Department Math
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Kimberly Karnes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1352 Hargus Creek Rd, Waynesburg, Pennsylvania 15370

Melissa Gambino

Department Not Specified
Middle School
404 National Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15236

R Billet

Department Technology
High School
1451 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18202

Michael Pozzessere

Department Vice Principal
High School
1451 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18202

Sharon Salata

Department Not Specified
High School
1451 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18202

Nadine Sist

Department Not Specified
High School
1451 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18202

Tammy Albanesius

Department Social Studies
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

James Almo

Department Not Specified
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

David Bodzioch

Department Technology
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Alan Delong

Department Not Specified
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Lawrence Dyer

Department Physics
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Mary Alice Lypka-Labar

Department Not Specified
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Kathleen Mack

Department Health
High School
1265 Sumneytown Park, Lansdale, Pennsylvania 19446

Kelly Fox

Department Counselor
High School
441 Hamill Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Carol Fry

Department Not Specified
High School
441 Hamill Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

James Gould

Department Not Specified
High School
441 Hamill Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Christopher Shirley

Department Not Specified
High School
441 Hamill Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Houthouyzen

Department Math
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Mrs. Mercer

Department Not Specified
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Itta Pupu

Department Not Specified
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Kerra Spindler

Department Special Education
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Jennifer Amodei

Department Reading
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Kristen Butler

Department Not Specified
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Jennifer Cosgrove

Department Not Specified
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Carl Cristella

Department Computer Science
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Brian Deck

Department Social Studies
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Joseph Egan

Department Not Specified
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Marianne Guest

Department Grade K
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Julia Herritt

Department Special Education
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Eileen McGrody

Department Not Specified
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Bridget Paterson

Department Not Specified
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Karen Richman

Department English
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

James Saia

Department Music
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Kathleen Werner

Department Health
High School
11000 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Courtney Smith

Department Writing
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Ryan Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Paul Nuzzi

Department Biology
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Alida Fitzpatrick

Department Special Education
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Allison Defortuna

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Ashley Rochestie

Department Speech
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Ashley Venuti

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Jamie Orel

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Kathryn Miller

Department Math
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Krysten Bovell

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Matthew Ehrlich

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Sandra Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Taralynn Doris

Department Grade K
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Allison Covell

Department Music
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Dotovovech

Department Not Specified
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Lauren Boyle

Department Counselor
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Michael Dziura

Department Social Studies
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Jason Falconio

Department Biology
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Amanda Fiegel

Department English
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Karen Fields

Department Not Specified
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

April Fox

Department Special Education
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Kyle Horne

Department Not Specified
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Devan Joka

Department Health
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Lisa Mazinas

Department Not Specified
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Christopher Moore

Department Vice Principal
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Monica Pfister

Department Languages
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Rachael Sheehan

Department Social Studies
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Beth Terry

Department Math
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Noah Wager

Department Math
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Andrea Zepp

Department Vice Principal
High School
2027 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

George Armstrong

Department Health
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Heather Durkee

Department Art
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Frank Leo

Department Not Specified
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Kevin Lisewski

Department Languages
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Lisa Morein

Department Not Specified
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Nikita Pavlov

Department English
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Michael Peel

Department Languages
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Jennifer Starrs

Department Special Education
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Nola Waters

Department Counselor
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Robin Wolfington

Department Special Education
High School
105 S 7th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Darlene Blakely

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Dominique Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Nadege Fulton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Darlene Holloway

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Crystal Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Shena Lee

Department Special Education
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Kimberly Wilkins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5612 Greene St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Jan Brophy

Department Administration
High School
1800 E Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19116

Kathryn Hannegan

Department Science
High School
830 E Bishop St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Allan Miller

Department Physical Education
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Desiree Miller

Department English
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Jamiana Miller

Department Counselor
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Jeffrey Rager

Department Special Education
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Laura Randazzo

Department Special Education
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Kelsey Salsavage

Department Reading
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823

Holly Williams

Department Special Education
Middle School
100 N School St, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania 16823