Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Rudy

Department Special Education
High School
3640 Old Oakdale Rd, Mcdonald, Pennsylvania 15057

Christine Siegel

Department Administration
High School
3640 Old Oakdale Rd, Mcdonald, Pennsylvania 15057

Casie Fera

Department Not Specified
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Christopher Casey

Department English
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

James Wortman

Department Principal
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Jeffrey Gavazzi

Department Social Studies
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Jeffrey Slaughenhaupt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Jennifer Tamburlin

Department Languages
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Susan Lepovetsky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Timothy Wurm

Department English
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Wendy Hanslovan

Department Counselor
Middle School
979 S Saint Marys Rd

Dominic Surra

Department Social Studies
High School
977 S St Marys St, Saint Marys, Pennsylvania 15857

Jamie Caskey

Department Math
High School
977 S St Marys St, Saint Marys, Pennsylvania 15857

Mattie Maletto

Department English
High School
977 S St Marys St, Saint Marys, Pennsylvania 15857

Butterbaugh

Department English
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Robert Cassidy

Department Principal
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Adele Clemmer

Department Social Studies
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Michelle Deoliveira

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Susan Fritting

Department Math
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Erin Moeser

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3301 Devonshire Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Jennifer Enos

Department Computer Science
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Kenneth Fusina

Department Principal
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Joseph Leone

Department Biology
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Kristine Ream

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Dara Seibert

Department English
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Monica Sisler

Department Math
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Malea Wheatley

Department Art
High School
200 Smith Ave, Salisbury, Pennsylvania 15558

Christine Arena

Department Special Education
High School
331 W Lockhart St, Sayre, Pennsylvania 18840

Ar-15 rifle

Department Law
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Exio Auditore

Department History
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Jennie Bonitz

Department Chemistry
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Linda Hershner

Department English
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

James Hetfield

Department Band
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

James Hollinger

Department Vice Principal
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Holly

Department Study Skills
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Evelyn Kabke

Department Counselor
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Angela Lehigh

Department Not Specified
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Bryan Maneese

Department Study Skills
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Bradley Keeney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Carolyn Kirby

Department Nursing
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Kate Newland

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Marci Krebs

Department Languages
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Susan Stough

Department Math
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Dennis Williams

Department Math
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Linda Keech

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Mrs. Burns

Department Physical Education
High School
300 Calcon Hook Rd, Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania 19079

Mike Miller

Department Sociology
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Dave Mustaine

Department Accounting
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Kate Newland

Department Not Specified
High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, Pennsylvania 17327

Mullen

Department Biology
High School
300 Calcon Hook Rd, Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania 19079

Bria Harrison

Department Grade 6
High School
300 Calcon Hook Rd, Sharon Hill, Pennsylvania 19079

Rita Moore

Department Not Specified
Middle School
801 Ashland Ave, Glenolden, Pennsylvania 19036

Melissa Bennett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
801 Ashland Ave, Glenolden, Pennsylvania 19036

Lynn Deiter

Department Health
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Desani

Department History
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Sherri Gerber

Department Special Education
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Lewis Ginder

Department Special Education
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Nicole Henning

Department Counselor
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Gordon MacHay

Department Science
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Laura Makuta

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Stephanie Malarkey

Department Special Education
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Caitlin Miller

Department Speech
High School
500 Penn St, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Kristin Abell-Galella

Department Counselor
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Kirsten Bortz

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Amy Elliott

Department Languages
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Khara Flint

Department Art
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Erika Himes

Department Health
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Renee Jacobs

Department English
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Stuart Kissinger

Department Writing
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Patty McCarrin

Department Science
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Kathryn Mcdermott

Department Not Specified
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Kim Morris

Department Administration
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Barclay Reynolds

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Kim Ryan

Department Health
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Joy Semore

Department Biology
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Elizabeth Toscano

Department Social Studies
Middle School
801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, Pennsylvania 19312

Suzanne Derenick

Department Not Specified
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Melissa Distasi

Department Special Education
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Denise Golshan

Department Chemistry
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Hyduchak

Department Economics
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Barbara Malinowski

Department Math
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Ernest Axton

Department Not Specified
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Scott Davey

Department Principal
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Megan Green

Department Social Studies
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Richard Lane

Department English
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Brent Mader

Department Art
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Raquel Mcfarland

Department Economics
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Tammy Mchenry

Department Counselor
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Derek Rapp

Department Biology
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Michael Reynolds

Department Science
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Andrea Strong

Department Music
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Scott Tenney

Department Social Studies
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Kimberly Wheeling

Department Health
High School
302 E Walnut St, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Lisa Micciche

Department Biology
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Joseph Moceyunas

Department Principal
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Angela Naro

Department Languages
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Natalie Winters

Department Health
High School
310 Davis St, Taylor, Pennsylvania 18517

Bryan Bechdel

Department Vice Principal
High School
1 High School Dr, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848

Emily Hockenberry

Department English
High School
1 High School Dr, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848

Pamela Hosterman

Department Not Specified
High School
1 High School Dr, Towanda, Pennsylvania 18848