Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Frank Grossman

Department Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tim Burke

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Ted Fernald

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Pieter Judson

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Carole Netter

Department French
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Diane Anderson

Department Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Carl Grossman

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Karen Hatwell

Department Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lisa Meeden

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Craig Williamson

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

John Sorrentino

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jagbir Singh

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Morse

Department Women's Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalie Flynn

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Wright

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Kulik

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diana Pazicky

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norene Moskalski

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Flaxman

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Tolis

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kenneth Kopecky

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Mudambi

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Erb-Caramenico

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Megan Rimer

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharad Asthana

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judy Emergotti

Department Academic Services
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Martin Markoff

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Mooney

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Semisch

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Crawford

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Simon Hakim

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chyanlong Lin

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Portwood

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Morris Zacher

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Borguet

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Grimes

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michal McCall-Meshejian

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Morton

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Irene Rudisill

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Wellenreiter

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marco Malandra

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roland Lipka

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Price

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Wargo

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wendy Urban

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael McCloskey

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abbe Forman

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wilbert Jenkins

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nana Abarry

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Leib

Department Humanities
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Boyer

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jerry Ratcliffe

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joel Sheffield

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Zitarelli

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Titus

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cathy Rosen

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Hansell

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anthony Monteiro

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rebekah Zhuraw

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Farzana Chaudhry

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Jacobs

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Beards

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bettye Collier-Thomas

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alistair Howard

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arthur Schmidt

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dustin Morrow

Department Television
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Childs

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julia Mendenhall

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Molefi Asante

Department Ethnic Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Zuggi

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

K Raghunandanan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Hollister

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Manoj Raghunandanan

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Rothschild

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roland Williams

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mart Doyle

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Moughan

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Isaac Pesenson

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Babu Dasari

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Olia Prokopenko

Department Russian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Will Esposito

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Gershon

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vladimir Visnjic

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Biehl

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carol Jenkins

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharon Ostrow

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bruce Rind

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanne Allen

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Cole

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Fettner

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maryann Mannino

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Satran

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aryeh Botwinick

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Boris Datskovsky

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Burt Holland

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lea Jacobson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John O'Hara

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pablo Vila

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Choi

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122