Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Sell

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bill Bly

Department Writing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Elba Carides

Department Humanities
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Douglas Follweiler

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William W. Matz

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gerald Rowan

Department Graphic Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Tindell

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sherman Finch

Department Graphic Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Deborah Levin-Goldstein

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Josh Miller

Department Communication
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lynn Roginsky

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Frederick Chandler

Department Mathematics
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Karen Britt

Department Business
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Denise Chaytor

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Roger Schwartz

Department Anatomy
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Nancy Morearu

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Heather Jones

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Cathy Collins

Department Computer Science
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Kate Curry

Department Education
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Sholomo Levy

Department History
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

George Hancock-Stefan

Department History
College
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

Justine Baker

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jimmy Pack

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Peter Capelotti

Department Anthropology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Barry Goluboff

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Needham

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Warden

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Blaise Desesa

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Melvin Seesholtz

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Mohan

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Meyers

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Weekes

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rosa-Maria Chism

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sean Griffin

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Catherine Leonard

Department Anthropology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Mistichelli

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patrick Moylan

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Smiley

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Hae-Won Kim

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andrew August

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ross Brinkert

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Janice Margle

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Paul Reagan

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Tabor

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Justine Baker

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Roxanna Senyshun

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Edward Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lothar Redlin

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ellen Knodt

Department Humanities
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Shields

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tatiana Sviridovsky

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Matthew Fury

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maurice Baynard

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Smith

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Heidi M Morein

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Daniel An Cirucci

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Moyer

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Silverman

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kathy Fadigan

Department Science Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Murt

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Michael Otoole

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Michael L Tepper

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dan Goldberg

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Stone

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Walter Childs

Department Management
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Serge Jasmin

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Smith

Department American Studies
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carla Pratt

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Nancy Welsh

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Geoff Scott

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Won Kidane

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Bill Barker

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Carrie Basas

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jay Mootz

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Paul Perrone

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

M. Suzanne Harper

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Christopher Carney

Department Political Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Brenda Seery

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

David Byman

Department Biology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Elizabeth Summa

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Elizabeth Corrigall

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Todd Gomez

Department Humanities
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Marilyn Daniels

Department Communication
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Bagisa Mukherjee

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Janet Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Carol Shamonsky

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Dominic Spatola

Department Culinary Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Art Inzinga

Department Culinary Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Shannon Telenko

Department Anthropology
College
Ebensburg, Pennsylvania

Hillary Nelson

Department Humanities
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

David Snyder

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Mary Bojan

Department Chemistry
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Marguerite Bernheim

Department Computer Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

James Hager

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Kevin Hagopian

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Sherry Corneal

Department Human Development
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Scott Miller

Department Astronomy
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Jim Minesky

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David J. Weinert

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania