Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tim Williams

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ardy Wurtzel

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Albert

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gang Bai

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Block

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Brasted-Maki

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Casero

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Protiti Dastidar

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alexander Devaron

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donna Dragon

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

L. Dunbar

Department Women's Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Evene Estwick

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ji Gao

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Glen Goldberg

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizebeth Groff

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Hersch

Department Latin
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emina Imsirovic

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andre Key

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lazar Kleit

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Letzter

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brennen Lukas

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Maroney

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Mulcare

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanette Perez

Department Advisor
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Pollack

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Angelo Repousis

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vanessa Rose

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sanat Sarkar

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Schuff

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carl Shelow

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kirk Soodhalter

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jill Swavely

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Tompkins

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Vider

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yanhui XU

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wanli Zhao

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Derek Avery

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vladimir Bandera

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Subarnab Banerjee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Bellomo

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Avram Blaker

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jean Boyer

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aleck Brinkman

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dale Cake

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aimee Cirucci

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Cohen

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Crouch

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Greg Deshields

Department Hospitality
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Doherty

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Feitelson

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Travis Glasson

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Gordon

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Avram Gurland-Blaker

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karl Hein

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Decoteau Irby

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Windsor Johnston

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheryl Kantrowitz

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jody Kolodzey

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peshe Kuriloff

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ray Lauff

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Longbottom

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Manning

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Catherine Marshall

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barbara McCormick

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alisha Nypaver

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seonagh Odhiambo

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vinay Parikh

Department Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Petrich

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pradeep Racherla

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alison Rollins

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arthur Scarritt

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Seigal

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Durgesh Sinha

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Szekely

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Taylor

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward A Tomcyk

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Volynsky

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Weikert

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Noah White

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Melisa Wolfson

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Hoffman

Department Contracts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Woodward

Department Contracts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Sonenshein

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Greenstein

Department Criminal Justice
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Stanchi

Department Legal Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Eleanor Myers

Department Contracts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Henry Richardson

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gregory Mandel

Department Intellectual Property
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

N. Jeremi Duru

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Borenstein

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Deborah DeEugenio

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Andrew Tompos

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Tim Draper

Department Not Specified
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Frederick Lorini

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Alan Assad

Department Industrial Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Matvey

Department Sociology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Helen Webster

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Linda Miller

Department Graphic Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Roger Levine

Department Culinary Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Gabriel Sabourin

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania