Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,028 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,050 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,028 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Janis Stamm

Department Business
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

David Hurd

Department Science
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

William Weber

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Nancy Briggs

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Carol Hayes

Department English
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Chuck Johnson

Department Fine Arts
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Dave Weinkauf

Department Film
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Katya Hill

Department Communication
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Penelope Miller

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Thomas Walkiewicz

Department Physics
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Susan Maloney

Department Nursing
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Brent Isaac

Department Art
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Susan Packard

Department Not Specified
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Adam Combs

Department Mathematics
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Amy McClune

Department Nursing
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Shari Taylor

Department Theater
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Patricia Davis

Department Physical Ed
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Grazio

Department Communication
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Shon Smith

Department Professional Studies
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Mary Jo Campell

Department Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Su-Ching Huang

Department English
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Eugene Antley

Department Social Science
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Steven Emmett

Department Art
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Annette Franklin

Department Social Work
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Anthony Ross

Department Mathematics
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Ian Crane

Department Music
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Patricia Hillman

Department Computer Science
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Ruth Kowallis

Department Health/Physical Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Cappy Wolf

Department Fine Arts
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Nora Kilbane

Department Art History
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Pat Nosel

Department Nursing
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Becky Wehler

Department Health/Physical Education
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Jean-Paul Benowitz

Department History
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Michael Sevareid

Department Theater
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Juan Toro

Department Education
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Conrad Kanagy

Department Social Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Leyla Batakci

Department Mathematics
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Frank P. Polanowski

Department Biology
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Susan Mapp

Department Social Work
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Mahua Bhattachrya

Department Languages
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Mark Stuckey

Department Engineering
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Jane Cavender

Department Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Amanda Price

Department Psychology
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Field

Department Sociology
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Bob Moore

Department Communication
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Michael Scanlin

Department Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Randolph Trostle

Department Business
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Joseph Walker

Department Mathematics
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Joseph Wunderlich

Department Engineering
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Christine Brooks

Department English
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Oya Dursun-Ozkanca

Department Political Science
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Debra Wohl

Department Biology
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Charles Schaeffer

Department Chemistry
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Nancy Carlson

Department Occupational Therapy
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Carole Isaak

Department English
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Richard Stone

Department Business
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Linda Matesevac

Department Psychology
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Kirsten Johnson

Department Communication
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Henry Carrigan

Department Religion
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

D Ramer

Department Languages
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Blouch

Department Education
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Arundhati Rao

Department Accounting
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Lori Brooks-Mcgraw

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Keith Rowland

Department Communication
College
New Castle, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline Corcoran

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joseph Karlesky

Department Political Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Daniel Frick

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Scott Van Arman

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Wendell Culp-Ressler

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Rob Sternberg

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Michael Billig

Department Anthropology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Sharmin Maswood

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Michael Penn

Department Psychology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Maria Mitchell

Department History
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Levine

Department Anthropology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Roger Thomas

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Robert Friedrich

Department Political Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Cindy Yetter-Vassot

Department Languages
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

E. Fenlon

Department Chemistry
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Roger Thompson

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Walter Carlip

Department Mathematics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Karen Campbell

Department Languages
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Timothy Sipe

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Hess

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Jerome Hodos

Department Sociology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Sean O'Neill

Department Classics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Trexler Proffitt

Department Business
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Gerald Madden

Department Business
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Donald McManus

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

John Carbon

Department Music
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

John Noakes

Department Social Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Utteeyo Dasgupta

Department Economics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Alice Drum

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Ken Krebs

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Krista Casler

Department Psychology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Carmen Tisnado

Department Languages
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Kirk Miller

Department Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Robert Wiebe

Department Geology
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Adam Winship

Department Economics
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Dorothy Louise

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania