Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,943 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,043 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,943 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cristen Rosch

Department Biology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Mary Davis

Department Special Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Brian McKenzie

Department History
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Gardner

Department Management
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Linda McMillan

Department Elementary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Oskars Rieksts

Department Computer Science
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Sandra Grow

Department Instructional Technology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Stefanie Skoniecki

Department Psychology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

John Walker

Department Business
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

John White Jr.

Department Art Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Aaron Gillette

Department History
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lisa Potylycki

Department Elementary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

George Schmitz

Department Biology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Elsa Geskus

Department Elementary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Daria McDonald

Department Library Science
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Charlie Shim

Department Computer Science
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Janice Gasker

Department Social Work
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Joleen R. Loucks

Department Sociology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Farah Vallera

Department Sociology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Maria Asteriadou

Department Music
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Venera Jouraeva

Department Chemistry
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Dane Sottolano

Department Biology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Melissa Brewer

Department Secondary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

David Day

Department Political Science
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Erin Kraal

Department Physical Sciences
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Peg Speirs

Department Art Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

William Bateman

Department Computer Science
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Anna Lamikanra

Department Secondary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

David Rogers

Department Crafts
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Heather Sincavage

Department Art
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Laurel Bonhage

Department Communication Design
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Laura Johnson

Department Theater
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Annabelle Morales

Department Biology
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Xiaomei Niu

Department Chinese
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Anne Regar

Department Special Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Jr., Daniel Wynne

Department Theater
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

A Bender

Department Social Work
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

R.J. Corby

Department Speech Communication
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Pedro Gonzalez

Department Spanish
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lauren Levine

Department Chemistry
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Phillip Reed

Department Astronomy
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lynn Anderson

Department French
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Annette Bruno

Department Elementary Education
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Jane Cooper

Department English
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Daniel Immel

Department Music
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Marlisa Mizerak

Department Art History
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Lesley Pleasant

Department German
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Thomas Seay

Department Counseling/Human Services
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Janine Bayer

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mary Anne McCarthy

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Michele Bisbey

Department Theology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lynn Archer

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Pat Obrien

Department Religion
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Theopolis Fair

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Arlene Dallery

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brooks Aylor

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Geraldine Seitchik

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Vincent Kling

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frederick Van Fleteren

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Marjorie Allen

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Sipe

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rhonda Hazell

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Beatty

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Madeleine Dean

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Basil Smith

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Janet Young

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gary Michalek

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joseph McGovern

Department Religion
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bert Streib

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bernie Blumenthal

Department Literature
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Iwona Kusztal

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Diane Carbone

Department Social Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John McCann

Department Literature
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lawrence McElroy

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mike Smith

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mark Ratkus

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Thomas Blum

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tri Nguyen

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Angerosa

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Maryanne Bednar

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Celeste Walker

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Kerlin

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tom McPhillips

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tamara Nopper

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Charles Gallagher

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Francis Healy

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Talaga

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank Butler

Department Criminal Justice
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ronald Madison

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chia

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kenney

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Carole Patrylo

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Judith Stull

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ramon Garcia

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Simon Moon

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Smithers

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Timothy Achenbach

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Margaret Mary Markmann

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Palma

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Clisham

Department Criminal Justice
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania