Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,217 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,071 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,217 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bob Giambatista

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chad Meyerhoefer

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Marty Strayer

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Behe

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Gillroy

Department Internation Service
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Milet

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Don Morris

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

James Rebele

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Margaret Dodson

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kashi Johnson

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dawn Keetley

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Barbara Malt

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Paul Salerni

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Aurelie Thiele

Department Industrial Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Catherine Bachochin

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Katie Cartwright

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Frisoli

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Stefanie Hundt

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Doug Mason

Department Fine Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

N Duke Perreira

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Patricia Pytleski

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Amardeep Singh

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Adams

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Craig Coenen

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Pat Costa

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gordon Heier

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Erin Moore

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gene Perla

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Colin Saldanha

Department Biological Sciences
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dmitri Vezenov

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Emory Zimmers

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chad Briggs

Department Environmental Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Gooch

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Himansu Jain

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gopal Krishnan

Department Accounting
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sean Mullen

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sougata Roy

Department Civil Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jim Thoma

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bill Warfield

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Mansour Farhat

Department Accounting
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Chris Kauffman

Department Engineering
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

David Smith

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Sandow

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jeff Burnham

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Nicole Burkholder-Mosco

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mahlon Grass

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Charles Morgan

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Laird Jones

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Enrique Herarra

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Tamson Six

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Douglas Campbell

Department Journalism
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ted Forbes

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Don Timmons

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Storch

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Vance McCoy

Department Fine Arts
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eduardo Valerio

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kevin Morrin

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ron Miller

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Amy Kutay

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mark Smith

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Pozza

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Zia Uddin

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rose Ann Neff

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Patricia Lally

Department Physical Ed
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ron Fennell

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rick Schulze

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jason Bronner

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sara Postlethwaite

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Barry Overton

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Carl Carnein

Department Geology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Gerald Hess

Department Art History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Richard J. Burkett

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Michael McSkimming

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Michael Cullin

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Gordon

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Andrew Whitman

Department Physical Ed
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Reid

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ruben Berrios

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ted Nuttall

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Heather Erb

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

James Knauer

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Marta Moore

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lisa Donahue

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Josh Palmatier

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Cengis Yakut

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Richard Mikula

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Chris Barnes

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jane Penman

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Dee Griggs

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Seyfarth

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Julie A Story

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

ED Bowman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lebin

Department Literature
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Russel

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Arthur Saxe

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

William Dombroski

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Steve Housenick

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gayle Slezak

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gina Schwartz

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Barry Rose

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania