Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sr. Rita

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jaclyn Sokoloski

Department Accounting
High School
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Pablo Tornado

Department Drivers Education
High School
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Hank Banaszek

Department Vice Principal
High School
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Kinsey Lynch

Department English
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Linda Martell-Cha

Department English
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Jacquelynn Plunkett

Department Health
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Elizabeth Potash

Department Not Specified
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Quenzer

Department Not Specified
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

James Schilk

Department Special Education
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Sinn

Department Computer Science
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Lori Solit

Department Counselor
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Mark Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Debbie Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Kimberley Bryant

Department Nursing
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

George Carlin

Department Religion
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Susan Gormley

Department Vice Principal
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Khristy Herbert

Department Social Studies
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Heather Hopkins

Department Special Education
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Katherine Hoyt

Department Social Studies
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Melissa Jacobs

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Ted Kiner

Department Auto Tech
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Edward Kirner

Department Art
High School
2002 Rock Way,Holland, Pa 18966

Christina Mann

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Christina Snipas

Department English
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Diane Savitz

Department Special Education
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Heather Milewski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Holly Keiper

Department Reading
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Jennifer Hummel

Department Special Education
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Jessica Libassi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Katherine Rusiloski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Kevin Borrelli

Department Math
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Lori Killino

Department Special Education
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Marina Pambianco

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Mark Bartkowski

Department Health
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Mary Vaughn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Patricia Gubitosi

Department Reading
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Shaun Bewick

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Victoria Savo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Mr. Aiken

Department Principal
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Kimberly Brock

Department English
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Stephanie Gattens

Department English
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Michelle Koals

Department Not Specified
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

James Nicholas

Department Science
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Elizabeth Phillips

Department Special Education
Middle School
347 E Penn Ave, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Monica Doherty

Department English
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Seth Feit

Department Health
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Maura Hope

Department Social Studies
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Edwin Morris

Department Special Education
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Newman

Department Physical Education
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Segal smith

Department Counselor
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Mr. Skoope

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Timothy Adkins

Department Counselor
Middle School
1750 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Chad Basham

Department Health
Middle School
1750 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Linnea Hunter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1750 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Nathaniel Monahan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1750 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Morgan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1750 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Hanna Jackobey

Department Writing
High School
3000 W School House Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Tim Walling

Department Not Specified
High School
3000 W School House Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Daphne Lee

Department Languages
High School
3000 W School House Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Clancy Philbrick

Department Art
High School
3000 W School House Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Sarah Aguilar-Francis

Department Languages
High School
3000 W School House Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Nicole Byrne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Lorie Epperson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Brian Francis

Department Physical Education
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Michelle Graff

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Mr. Guppy

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Walter Hartshorn

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Linda Mahoney

Department Reading
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Laurie Moyer

Department Languages
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Felicia Reilly

Department Music
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Francis Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Linda Schatz

Department Languages
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Hope Taylor-Scott

Department Special Education
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Erin Turturici

Department Reading
Middle School
20 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Benjamin

Department History
High School
11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19154

Caroline Agosto

Department Reading
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Hillary Beal

Department Music
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Joanne Bohrman

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Karleigh Bowen

Department English
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Iveliz Cruz

Department English
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Sharon Deibler

Department Health
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Loretta Erdo

Department English
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

David Evans

Department Math
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Lisa Gollinge

Department English
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Barbara Kaelin

Department Reading
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Charles Libecap

Department Math
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Yvette Shelter

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Melissa Stout

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Kaz Terblihp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Lisa Vitulli

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Rosemarie Puettner

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Frances Dempsey

Department Languages
High School
1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Sister donna Shallo

Department Administration
High School
1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

John Fitzsimmons

Department Counselor
High School
1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Elizabeth Guerriero

Department Music
High School
575 Washington Ln, Jenkintown, Pennsylvania 19046

Salvo

Department English
Elementary School
550 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15228

Adam Vlcek

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
550 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15228

Laura Weyant

Department Psychology
Elementary School
550 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15228

Wuchevich

Department Math
Elementary School
550 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15228