Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,217 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,071 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,217 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robert Rudolph

Department Music
College
Meadville, Pennsylvania

Joshua Searle White

Department Psychology
College
Meadville, Pennsylvania

Lionel Nicastle

Department Psychology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Barry Harvey

Department Criminal Justice
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Carleen Mulholland

Department Marketing
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Allmendinger

Department Communication
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Robyne Eisenhauer

Department Nursing
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Martin Korecky

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Mark Snyder

Department Communication
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Anthony Tzoumas

Department Psychology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Julia Aaron

Department Philosophy
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Kevin Burns

Department Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Terry Hamm

Department Psychology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Melissa Krishock

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Kerry Lanza

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Rev. Sterry David Mahaffey

Department Theology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Robert Reardon

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Beryll Ruth

Department Education
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Rich Houck

Department Art
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Takele Tassew

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Edward Zawara

Department Graphic Arts
College
Erdenheim, Pennsylvania

Chris Patchell

Department Design
College
Erdenheim, Pennsylvania

Joie Dugan

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Valerie Levicoff

Department Music
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

John Noakes

Department Criminal Justice
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lindsey Powell

Department Anthropology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Elaine Bradshaw

Department Not Specified
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Millie Hiibel

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Judy McClenning

Department Communication
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Doug Sauber

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Sheryl Smith

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

William Allen

Department Accounting
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Thomas Canning

Department Science
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Scott Conlan

Department Music
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Edward Etkins

Department Music
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Alisa Kleckner

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Kristina Moriconi

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Brie Paddock

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Sheryl Van Horne

Department Criminal Justice
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Jodi Bornstein

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Stella Gevorgyan-Ninness

Department Languages
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Rosemary(rosie) Hay

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Barbara Kulp

Department Computer Science
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Joshua Martin

Department Economics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Steve Nepa

Department International Studies
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Sapiro

Department Philosophy
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Michelle Sims

Department Computer Science
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Alan Stewart

Department Criminal Justice
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Megan Wright

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Christiana

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Adriana Gonzales-Lopez

Department Not Specified
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Betty Litsinger

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Justin Staller

Department Not Specified
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Shoshana Dayanim

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Helena Bonaparte

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Stuart Strother

Department Economics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Zhimin Huang

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Brooke Morford

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Michael Campagna

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anthony (tony) Horvath

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

George Nista

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jerry Jarosinsky

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Walter Grund

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Murphy

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dawn Spurlock

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lauren Bishop

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chad Durkin

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lori Glazer

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mia Murphy

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bernadette Rivell

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kyle Rosenbaum

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sam Vergoglini

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ora Bentz

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Darren Jordan

Department Drawing
College
York, Pennsylvania

Paul Foltz

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Patrick Niebrugge

Department Digital Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Amy Young

Department Visual Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Bill Gutshall

Department Business
College
York, Pennsylvania

Andrew Harkleroad

Department Not Specified
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Dennis Holdridge

Department Biblical Studies
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Ritch Kelley

Department Education
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

John Best

Department Mathematics
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Keith Daubert

Department Graphic Arts
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Jim Walters

Department Accounting
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Danielle Page

Department Law
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Sharon Reineck

Department Graphic Arts
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Debbie Damiani

Department Medicine
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Ron Waggonblot

Department Design
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Micheal Allar

Department Biology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Steve Hageman

Department History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Ahmed Khalifa

Department Economics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Molly Lang

Department Social Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Molly Marnella

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Johnathon Ohn

Department Finance
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Sherry

Department English
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Cecila Suhr

Department Communication Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Cathal Breslin

Department Music
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Solange Garcia - Moll

Department Languages
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Timothy McConnell

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Arian Moghadam

Department Economics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania