Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shainey Riley

Department Health
School
801 Ashland Avenue, Glenolden, Pennsylvania 19036

Brittany Bartosh

Department Not Specified
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Kathryn Billmeier

Department Not Specified
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Kristy Breisinger

Department Not Specified
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Shannon Koschik

Department Not Specified
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Jennifer Leventry

Department Not Specified
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Nicole Sozynski

Department Art
School
435 Agatha Street , Pitcairn, Pennsylvania 15140

Debra Bitler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Suzanne Blankenbiller

Department Nursing
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Marie Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Theresa Fidler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Katie Macrina

Department Grade K
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Michele Snyder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Christina Stoudt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Catherine Zervanos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Boyertown Pike, Reading, Pennsylvania 19606

Amy Dellapenna

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Brittny Doss

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Jennifer Knight

Department Math
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Jill Lape

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Jane Mcdermitt

Department Nursing
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Amy Navaroli

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Heather Obringer

Department Special Education
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Tamara Ekis

Department Grade K
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Marcy Funk

Department Reading
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Jennifer Knight

Department Math
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Jill Medich

Department Grade K
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Debbie Miller

Department Special Education
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

David Petrick

Department Not Specified
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Craig Slafka

Department Not Specified
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Sierra Allen

Department Reading
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Julie Brundage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Amy Cairns

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Christina Krause

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Monica Marsh

Department Special Education
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Stacie Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 W Main St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Richetta Randolph

Department Languages
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Paul Sweda

Department Principal
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Kimberly Washington

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Amber Watson

Department Speech
Middle School
1602 Cornell Street, Mckeesport, Pennsylvania 15132

Lisa Boczar

Department Not Specified
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Ashlee Boyle

Department Not Specified
School
502 Longvue Drive, White, Pennsylvania 15131

Kimberly Dunlap

Department English
High School
70 Wildcat Ln, Homer City, Pennsylvania 15748

D H

Department Not Specified
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd,West Grove, PA 19390

D McCauley

Department Not Specified
High School
445 Manor Ave,Downingtown, PA 19335

Strobel

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
600 Governor Dr, Shillington, Ontario

Susan Goble

Department Math
Elementary School
600 Governor Dr, Shillington, Ontario

Ruth Wise

Department English
Elementary School
600 Governor Dr, Shillington, Ontario

Grayson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Parella

Department Physical Education
High School
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jason Dean

Department Math
High School
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Spell

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1810 Mount Royal Blvd, Glenshaw, Pennsylvania

Regan

Department Geography
High School
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Lauri Bonaddio

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
39, New Road, Aston, Pa, Lenni, Pennsylvania

Christina Clarke

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
39, New Road, Aston, Pa, Lenni, Pennsylvania

Tiffani Ditoro

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
39, New Road, Aston, Pa, Lenni, Pennsylvania

Maryrose Hall

Department Principal
Elementary School
39, New Road, Aston, Pa, Lenni, Pennsylvania

Culoudi

Department Physical Education
High School
Carbondale, Pennsylvania

Kate Tait

Department Social Studies
High School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joe Hassey

Department Industrial Education
High School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

J Hack

Department English
High School
23rd and Ritner Sts,Philadelphia, PA 19145

A Eggleston

Department Music
Middle School
3330 Hulmeville Rd,Bensalem, PA 19020

Mr. Yamachefsky?

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
1314 Burke Rd,West Chester, PA 19380

Bernadette Kubej

Department Librarian
Middle School
Hatfield, Pennsylvania

Patricia Bibro

Department Principal
Middle School
Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Paula Scarlato

Department Grade 6
Middle School
Bethel Park, Pennsylvania

Jessica Rogers/allred

Department Physical Education
High School
2020 Big Rd,Gilbertsville, PA 19525

Mrs. Fedelly

Department Education
Middle School
Willow Grove, Pennsylvania

B Hess

Department Reading
Middle School
475 Wistar Rd,Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Sarah Finnegan

Department Not Specified
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Mrs. Joesph

Department Administration
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Edith Kee

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Julia Krik

Department Special Education
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Lawrence Lee

Department Math
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Liza Marino

Department Nursing
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Danielle Martinelli

Department Reading
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Caroleena Cole

Department Languages
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Funnucci

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Mary Gavigan

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Susan Gyr

Department Music
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Lesli Haggerty

Department Math
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Margaret Marino

Department Grade 5
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Mari Hendershot

Department English
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Katie Holzman

Department Not Specified
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Amy Mangano

Department Not Specified
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Justin Roberts

Department Science
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Cynthia Roe

Department English
High School
Noble Rd,Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Kristine Bachmann

Department Special Education
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Barios

Department Principal
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Michael Blumberg

Department English
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Michele Brooks

Department Science
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Felix Chen

Department Not Specified
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

CJ Colletti

Department Design & Technology
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Vose

Department Languages
High School
900 Highland Ave, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Dukyne

Department Not Specified
High School
900 Highland Ave, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Huxley

Department Languages
High School
900 Highland Ave, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Tina Santaniello

Department Nursing
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Kristen Skoff

Department Speech
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Mr. Sylvester

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Mrs. Verb

Department Grade 5
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

William Yelland

Department Science
Middle School
1555 Newton Ransom Blvd, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411