Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,282 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,075 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,282 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

R Everett

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peggy Lane

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Scott Pandich

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Annjane Ross

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Alan Golden

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Dianne Mosser-Wooley

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Paul Ballet

Department Not Specified
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Angela Franco

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Doug Posey

Department Not Specified
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Rosenbaum

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Todd Eberle

Department Physical Ed
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Basma Mattar

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Larry Portzline

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steven Rush

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Smith-Hind

Department Anthropology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ted Cramer

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Seamans

Department Physical Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Don Wurtz

Department Women's Studies
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mini Balachandran

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

George Lutz

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Bianca Arrigo

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Richard Brogan

Department Accounting
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Marcinek

Department Political Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Frank Pugliesi

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheldon Spear

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Genevieve Wroblewski

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Angelo Cipriani

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Mundorf

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Amy Rome

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Singer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeanine Albert

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

William Chromey

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Henry Hunsinger

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Scott Leonard

Department Architecture
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Chris Mitkowski

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sharon Rose

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mike Sowers

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Karen Traver

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Wolfkiel

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Tracy Glaser

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jerry Hammaker

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Susan Alexander

Department Sociology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Arthur Campbell

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Lauri Kremer

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Grechen Wingerter

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Raymond Huff

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Scott Moerschbacher

Department Physics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

George Adams

Department Religion
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Seth Goodman

Department Fine Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Craig Kaufman

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mary Ethel Schmidt

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Diane Pevar

Department Law
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Daniel Bassi

Department Biology
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Donna Eastabrooks

Department Health Science
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Glen Siebert

Department Science
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Weinfeld Leslie

Department Mathematics
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Richard Dale

Department Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Michael Ruffini

Department Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Christine Crane

Department Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Christine Moulton

Department Music
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

James Guignard

Department English
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

J. Dennis Murray

Department Psychology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Colleen Ribble

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Ying Yang

Department Sociology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Kristin Hasse

Department Psychology
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Bingqing Liang

Department Geography
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Heather Stienbacher

Department Spanish
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Sharon Brutzman

Department Education
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

John Madigan

Department Social Work
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Mariann Borja

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Stephen Burke

Department Social Work
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kristen Deiter

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Roger Lloyd

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Woods Nash

Department Philosophy
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Siddons

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Diana Cuy-Castellanos

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Sharon Dolechek

Department Languages
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mona Griffer

Department Not Specified
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Bradley Janey

Department Psychology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Chris O'Brien

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Paul Rider

Department Fine Arts
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jill Smotryski

Department Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jerry Campbell

Department Music
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Virginia Haskett

Department Social Work
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Edward Pabone

Department Social Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mary Jo Sheridan

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Dhanapati Adhikari

Department Mathematics
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Doris Chechotka-Mcquade

Department Social Work
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Delmar

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Stuart Frazier

Department Business
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Michelle Gonzalez

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Ellen Jennings

Department Education
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jamie Mason-Clark

Department Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Rich

Department Social Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Kerry Sloan

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Alissa Swarts

Department Music
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

ED Carolan

Department Criminal Justice
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Robert Siragusa

Department Social Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Stacey Tucker

Department Finance
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

George Thomas

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania