Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Kepp

Department Physical Education
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Michele Labuda

Department Not Specified
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Christie Rutecki

Department Not Specified
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Shanon Sitoski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Brenda Sterenchock

Department Grade K
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Frank Walton

Department Principal
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Diane Zecker

Department English
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Debra Zola

Department Not Specified
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Megan Andrasko

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

George Ator

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Melane Baran

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Jeannine Blase

Department Grade K
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Debbie Boyle

Department Reading
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Anella Cera

Department Speech
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Kathryn Chaudry

Department Computer Science
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Jamie Chicalese

Department Physical Education
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Lori Kaschak

Department English
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Lesley Mcdermott

Department Speech
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Diane Mussoline

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Mary Myers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Ronny O'Brien

Department Computer Science
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Mary Tedesco

Department Special Education
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Catherine Tombasco

Department Not Specified
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Anthony Vigna

Department Technology
Middle School
100 Rock Glen Rd, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249

Brigid Ulicny

Department English
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Cassandra Sedlack

Department Languages
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Jessica Schmidt

Department English
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Kristen Shickora

Department Economics
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Manuela Ruiz

Department Languages
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Thomas Koch

Department Biology
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Tori Heffelfinger

Department Reading
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Kenneth Bogle

Department Not Specified
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

Ashley Kutchi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Marina Martin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Alicia Matteo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Stephanie Paden

Department Music
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Karan Tomashunis

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Megan Barilla

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Sandra Buchman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Alice Budda

Department Health
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Anthony Despirito

Department Science
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Pamela Everdale

Department Grade K
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Wendy Gaughan

Department English
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Tammy Gerace

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Alvin St, Freeland, Pennsylvania 18224

Kathleen Wallace

Department Physical Education
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Rebecca Ward

Department Art
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Rebecca Warrington

Department Math
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Nancy Weston

Department Math
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Kimberly Zalenski

Department Math
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Matthew Balukonis

Department Languages
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Ashley Bonomo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
275 Mill St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Matthew Dunn

Department Not Specified
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Valerie Eckman

Department Social Studies
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

David Feeley

Department Science
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Ingrid Fiorelli

Department Special Education
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Jennifer Hayn

Department Not Specified
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Hannah Knauss

Department Music
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Tina Lock

Department Health
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Susan Maze

Department Special Education
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Kathleen Mccullen

Department Social Studies
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

John Mclaughlin

Department Health
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Daniel Meli

Department Math
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Susan Zundel

Department Nursing
High School
450 N 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Shannon Oden

Department Special Education
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Mark Peltz

Department Music
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Kristen Power

Department English
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

David Thomson

Department Math
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Natalie Tozer

Department Counselor
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Nicole Werner

Department Biology
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Molly Weber

Department Art
High School
245 N 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Rachel Hewes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Jessica McHord

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Sarah Calabria

Department Special Education
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Rachel Flicker

Department Counselor
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Kathryn Garvin

Department Special Education
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Jamie Kovatch

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Carol Leary

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Jacqueline Mack

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Kristin Magee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Jaclyn Mcdonald

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Barbara Mcnamara

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Tara Vaughn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
558 Seneca Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Katie Roth

Department English
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Mrs. Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Mrs. Morgan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Alexander Harne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Alicia Brough

Department Special Education
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Crystal Wilchensky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Denise Sweeney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Elizabeth Menold

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Jennifer Keenan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Tiffany Florio

Department Not Specified
Middle School
MacDade and Knowles,Glenolden, PA 19036

Donald Bowers

Department Special Education
High School
450 N 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Shawn Conti

Department Vice Principal
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Brian Cullen

Department English
High School
16th and Amosland Rd,Prospect Park, PA 19076

James Duska

Department Chemistry
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658

Kelly Fry

Department Languages
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658

Tim Kantor

Department Principal
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658

Amy Payne

Department Special Education
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658

Ben Raymond

Department Biology
High School
40 Springer Rd, Ligonier, Pennsylvania 15658