Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

. Brooke Quigg

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Christy Wallert

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Halsey

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeff Nilsson

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Leola Bennett

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Melinda Czyzewski Kennedy

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ola El-Rashiedy

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Georges

Department Business Administration
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Anne Kaier

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Zack Pelta-Heller

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kerri Conner

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Hinkle

Department Health Care Administration
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mark Randa

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ray Stepnoski

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christopher Bowne

Department Not Specified
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carol Debunda

Department Career Development
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Timothy Hayburn

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ozment Judith

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Art Levy

Department Business Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Whondel Sterling

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sue Weber

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Chamberlin-Quinlis

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Laurence Elliot

Department Continuing Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ralphh Friedmann

Department Finance/Real Estate
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Gilya Hodos

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lori Molinari

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Judith Ozment

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Marc Rauer

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andrea Share

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kirk Wolff

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Barbera

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

A Connor

Department Finance
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rita Mejias

Department Spanish
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Amanda Neil

Department Art History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alicia Shenko

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Morgan Winnifred

Department Not Specified
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Beth Farmer

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Thomas Place

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Kit Kinports

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Michael Foreman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Kahn

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Katherene Conner

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Preston Green

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Gary Celli

Department Information Technology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Mary Podczasy

Department Biology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Susan Decker

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Tina Merli

Department Engineering
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Melanie Benson

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Frank Germain

Department Social Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Gina Gray

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Harold Nealon

Department Management
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Scott Weiland

Department Marketing
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Patricia Sheridan

Department Finance
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Kathleen Huebner

Department Special Education
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Brian James

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Asesh Das

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Meyer

Department Social Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Bahram Golshan

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Pat Coulter

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ruth Hameetman

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Scott Neuhard

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jacob Miller

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Paras Shah

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

William Sprinsky

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Arthur Campbell

Department Management
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Adelle Dotzel

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Donald Gustafson

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Roger Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Larry Edminister

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Belles

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Christopher Holley

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Zelma Lang

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mary Gee

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Rob Cooley

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Nancy Grausam

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Williams

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Pat Murphy

Department Graphic Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Larry Leavitt

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Judy Degegregorio

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Gayle Greevy

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Lisa Jacobs

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Eric Albert

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dale Kissinger

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Keith Whitesel

Department Electrical Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Perry Gotshal

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

S Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Harry Specht

Department Physical Ed
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tom Tyberg

Department Graphic Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kirk Cantor

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sherry Mohr

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Judith Bauer

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Liz Jenson

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Frank Suchwala

Department Hospitality
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Joseph Younes

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Rhonda Davis

Department Law
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Douglas Sherry

Department Sociology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Richard Taylor

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Brady Breon

Department Health Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

John McKinley

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

James Suessenbach

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania