Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jaime Labonte

Department Special Education
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Allison Levin

Department Art
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Charles Lock

Department Special Education
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Theresa Mercer

Department Chemistry
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Tom Price

Department Not Specified
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Rosemarie Sawyer

Department Technology
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Bable

Department Languages
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Kelly Landy

Department Math
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Carly Maricone

Department Languages
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Joanne Milligan

Department Health
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Jody Nowry

Department English
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Kevin O'Toole

Department Principal
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Michael Sharek

Department Health
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Hulga Simms

Department Resource
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Jacqueline Weltner

Department Special Education
High School
160 Baker Road Ext, Monaca, Pennsylvania 15061

Katherine Amate

Department English
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Jamie Chase

Department Social Studies
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Fahner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Nancy Leshak

Department English
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Sierra Misty

Department Not Specified
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Michelle Pfeiffer

Department Health
Middle School
730 Norristown Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Jonathan Boyle

Department Journalism
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Brad Cochran

Department Health
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

John Heisey

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Paul Mcginty

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Emily Murray

Department Languages
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Brandy Cooley

Department Languages
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Ira Gartenberg

Department Speech
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Marlene Greenberg

Department Nursing
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Eric Hanusey

Department English
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Mary McGee

Department Not Specified
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Kathlyn Montgomery

Department Languages
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Mike Ruud

Department Not Specified
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Jodi Schmon

Department Counselor
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Nicholas Allgyer

Department Social Studies
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Michael Castelli

Department Special Education
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Alexandra Davis

Department History
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Anna Davitt

Department Special Education
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

David Frankel

Department Biology
High School
375 W Court St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Rachael Pileggi

Department Math
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Kristen Ryan

Department English
Middle School
1492 Stuckert Rd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Jaclyn Timko

Department Math
Middle School
313 W State St, Doylestown, Pennsylvania 18901

Carol Arena

Department Not Specified
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Clifford Danielsen

Department Art
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Thomas Delallo

Department Art
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Jere Hill

Department Art
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Jill Kazmierczak

Department Math
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Joanne Norris

Department Counselor
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Katie Smith

Department Art
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Betty Swope

Department Reading
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Christina Warfel

Department Not Specified
High School
901 Ironville Park, Columbia, Pennsylvania 17512

Thomas Disante

Department English
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Briget Elliot

Department Math
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Lucas Gibson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Philip Haitz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Matthew Behney

Department Math
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Brenda Buccilla

Department Art
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Timothy Butz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Lindsay Ehrat

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Erika Jenkins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Hollie Kemper

Department Special Education
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Amanda Narehood

Department Music
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Amber Swiatocha

Department English
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Janel White

Department Social Studies
Middle School
South 6th St,Denver, PA 17517

Andrew Tortatglia

Department Education
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Anthony Tartaglia

Department Social Studies
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Brett Sensenig

Department History
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Danielle Nuhfer

Department English
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Kara Innerst

Department Math
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Keith Greusel

Department Science
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Lyndon Engle

Department Not Specified
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Shawn Clicquennoi

Department Counselor
High School
810 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Elizabeth Cunningham

Department English
Middle School
256 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Eric Dimitri

Department English
Middle School
256 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Lauren Davenport

Department Not Specified
Middle School
256 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Christopher Janke

Department Principal
Middle School
256 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Matthew Ortega

Department Science
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Joy Van Ruler

Department Reading
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Mackenzie Appleman

Department Not Specified
High School
5050 Sweppenheiser Dr, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania 17815

Johnston

Department Math
Middle School
2950 Charlestown Rd, Coatesville, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Getty

Department Biology
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Kimberly Haney

Department Chemistry
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Elizabeth Lemaster

Department Math
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Kyle Moll

Department Special Education
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Stephen Newell

Department Science
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Bonnie Ritchey

Department Accounting
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Colette Silvestri

Department Not Specified
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Robert Sterner

Department English
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Alys Stets

Department Special Education
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Lisa Woods

Department Special Education
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Bogus

Department English
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Dorinda Hammer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Toni Martindell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Susan Mcdonald

Department Special Education
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Sarah O'Brien

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Laura Wade

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Kathleen Weaver

Department Special Education
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Tara Blackburn

Department Nursing
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Naomi Brought

Department Fine Arts
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Kimberly Dilger

Department Special Education
High School
550 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033