Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steven Coopersmith

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Farquhar

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Snezhina Gabova

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel Heyman

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kristina Legge

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Anne Muraoka

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Niny Rao

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Gary Triplo

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Leigh Ashbrook

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Henry Buehner

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Peter Camburn

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brian Crowe

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bruce Graeber

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Holmes

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jay McCaroll

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Quadrini

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Josette Seibles

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jake Tucci

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Glen Abrams

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen Copeland

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joel Dalafave

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Maria Disantis

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Holly Geldhauser

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline Kilmartin

Department Fashion
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Whitney Kruckenburg

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joe Murphy

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Thomas Quinn

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mildred Savard

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Christopher Stromberg

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

N Wyatt

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Barnes

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel Carbo

Department Continuing Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Colin Dawson

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Essoka

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Fretz

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Martin Gilbert

Department Physical Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Gushue

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nathan Lane

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Lipchock

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Marotta

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Danielle Oakill

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Armando Plata

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Megan Straczewski

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Terell

Department Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Megan Williams

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Orly Zeewy

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

K. Hensley

Department Physical Ed
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Raju Parakkal

Department Social Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alison Steadley

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frederick Wojcik

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

David Freeman

Department Graphic Arts

Victoria Yann

Department Ethnic Studies

Leanne Fairall

Department Business

Carrie Harrison

Department English

Betsy Sabin

Department English

Dave Huddleston

Department Marketing

Jennifer Opfer

Department Medicine

Susan Bova

Department Health Science

Frank Schurter

Department Design

Gina Catanzarite

Department Journalism
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Soren Hogsgaard

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Fred Kitner

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jan Malle

Department Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Dan Reed

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ron Tassone

Department Fine Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mike Botta

Department Criminal Justice
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Matthew Butkus

Department Writing
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Louis Demore

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sandra Kozlowski

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Drew Moniot

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Beverly Weber

Department Business Management
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

John Cantine

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Quinn Charles

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Bob Dewitt

Department Journalism
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Andrew Halasz

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kyle Kline

Department Theater
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Doug Pona

Department Theater
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Patricia Boykin

Department Not Specified
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Adnan Chawdhry

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Margaret Gilfillan

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Richard Linzer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sal Pallazollo

Department Psychology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joe Schaad

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rob Skertich

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sophea Chea

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Cogswell

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Cook

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norma Corrales

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Cummins

Department Actuarial Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J Delerk

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Deutch

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffery Diritto

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Duggan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Doris Fallon

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Ferguson

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laurie Fitzpatrick

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tanya Fowler

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Fox

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bushra Fries

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kristin Gavin

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122