Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Klussmann

Department Not Specified
High School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Knopf

Department Science
High School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Mary Texter

Department English
High School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Nicole Trubilla

Department English
High School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Robert Webb

Department Special Education
High School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Crystal Alspach

Department Special Education
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Dickson Borger

Department Technology
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Judith Driscoll

Department Nursing
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Courtney Gougler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Andrew Hoffman

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Kate Macsisak

Department English
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Eugene Mcgorry

Department Principal
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Marybeth Mell

Department Counselor
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Alyssa Miller

Department Special Education
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Tracy Peppiatt

Department Speech
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Deborah Reilly

Department Counselor
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Kallie Ruhf

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Carey Saul

Department Music
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Benjamin Watson

Department Music
Middle School
Windsor St,Hamburg, PA 19526

Norman Brown

Department Music
High School
4589 School Rd, Allison Park, Pennsylvania 15101

Mrs. Wike

Department Counselor
High School
4589 School Rd, Allison Park, Pennsylvania 15101

Danielle Wike

Department Counselor
High School
4589 School Rd, Allison Park, Pennsylvania 15101

Michelle Bielanin

Department Speech
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Nicholas Cocolin

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Leanna Edder

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Mr. Gunther

Department Physical Education
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Andrea Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Lori Hickernell

Department Counselor
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Christine Hickey

Department Health
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Susan Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Jeff Mcshane

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Kathleen Mitchell

Department Health
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Maria Modzelewski

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Yvonne Basnak

Department English
High School
204 Shenango St, Jamestown, Pennsylvania 16134

Heidi Grinnell

Department Health
High School
204 Shenango St, Jamestown, Pennsylvania 16134

Benjamin Winkle

Department Special Education
High School
204 Shenango St, Jamestown, Pennsylvania 16134

Amanda Amidon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Kathleen Barnes

Department English
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Daniele Gornish

Department English
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

D Hassel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Bradley Hess

Department English
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Cynthia Mears

Department Special Education
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Janeann Said

Department Not Specified
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Janet Sirkin

Department Economics
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Jean Rothstein

Department Speech
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Joseph Coffey

Department Math
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Veronica Youhouse

Department Nursing
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Daniel Vavreck

Department Art
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Becky Wallen

Department Not Specified
High School
4301 Main St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16511

Marcia Binda

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Katie Carter

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Kevin Cordera

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Stephanie Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Ashley Good

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Chandra Orbin

Department Math
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Evan Mcmahon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Daniel Myers

Department Health
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Rachel Petkevis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
10th and Pennsylvania Aves,Prospect Park, PA 19076

Joshua Wagner

Department Principal
Middle School
First and Seneca Streets,Essington, PA 19029

Richard Schillow

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1000 Lowry Ave, Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644

Meghan Madden

Department Math
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Michael Nines

Department Math
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Larissa Pompili

Department Special Education
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Pamela Rogers

Department Special Education
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Bailey Shawley

Department English
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Sara Strouse

Department Not Specified
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Thomas Temple

Department Technology
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Travis Thompson

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Kelly Allen

Department Not Specified
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Chanel Blow

Department Not Specified
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Nick Brooks

Department Grade 1
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Courtney Doll

Department Languages
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Cale Hilbolt

Department Not Specified
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Greenleaf Joy

Department Math
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Kevin Lentz

Department English
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Jeffrey Brinker

Department Health
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Joseph Eiswerth

Department English
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Toby Houtz

Department Math
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Michael p. Hussey, jr

Department Technology
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Beth Keiser

Department Art
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Brett Kleckner

Department Special Education
High School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Nicole Nafe

Department Special Education
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Francis Ryan

Department Counselor
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Elise Seltzer

Department Languages
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Lisa Teixeira

Department Not Specified
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Jeffery Thomas

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Robert Wagner

Department Special Education
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Jessica Williams

Department Music
High School
100 E South St, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Matthew Andrulonis

Department Social Studies
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Ralonda Austin

Department Principal
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Bierly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Holly Carter

Department Special Education
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Michelle Hyschak

Department Not Specified
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Alfred Joebamba

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Jaime Kessinger

Department Health
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Carla Lodek

Department Not Specified
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Donald Mansfield

Department Health
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Beth Seyler

Department Math
Middle School
200 Ben Ave, Mill Hall, Pennsylvania 17751

Carla Schaap

Department Speech
Middle School
1002 Kelton Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15216

Colleen Reilly

Department Special Education
Middle School
1002 Kelton Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15216