Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lynda Weller

Department Principal
High School
10 Lynch Blvd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Jill Boyanoski

Department Not Specified
High School
300 Marion St, Old Forge, Pennsylvania 18518

Garrith Evans

Department Social Studies
High School
318 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Rebecca Mahoney

Department English
High School
318 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Megan Moshier

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
318 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Benjamin Smith

Department Music
High School
318 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Erica Rudesyle

Department Special Education
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Lovette Saah

Department English
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Jacqueline Shafer

Department Special Education
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Michael Hogan

Department Administration
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Lauren Kerr

Department English
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Kristilyn Kraus

Department Special Education
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Shannon Macpherson

Department Health
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Madame Nitkewicz

Department French
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Pojanowski

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Caroline Chiavatti

Department Special Education
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Phyllis Dugan

Department English
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Raymond Engel

Department Health
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Alexandra Foster

Department Special Education
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Lauren Galasso

Department Special Education
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Mr. Heckman

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Brennin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Ashley Carlson

Department English
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Miss Cianni

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Alexander Adams

Department Science
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Ellen Bidlingmeir

Department Administration
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Mademoiselle Rogers

Department Languages
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

James Young

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1524 Derbyshire Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Debra Chasan

Department Special Education
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Elizabeth Davis Smith

Department Speech
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Jill Greenberg

Department Computer Science
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Cheryl Haeberlein

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

James Hence

Department Computer Science
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Deanna Henderson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Sarah Logiudice

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Jennifer Mckenzie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Annette Patterson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

James Salom

Department Counselor
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Alexis Templeton

Department English
Middle School
7300 Rural Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Yvonne Antonucci

Department Not Specified
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Meghan Christmas

Department Special Education
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Martha Dacons

Department Special Education
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Patricia Deluca

Department Art
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Jaye Gittelman

Department Counselor
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

D Hill

Department Special Education
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Sarah Kelly

Department Art
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Kimberly Kosman Meade

Department Nursing
High School
1450 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Eileen Hoffman

Department Principal
Middle School
535 Shawmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Melissa Chizmadia

Department Not Specified
Middle School
535 Shawmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Tamar Magdovitz

Department Grade K
Middle School
535 Shawmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Maya Saunders-dress

Department Grade 6
Middle School
535 Shawmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Nimah Amedu

Department Not Specified
Middle School
535 Shawmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Brandi Arnold

Department Special Education
Middle School
8301 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118

Erica Bates

Department Art
Middle School
8301 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118

Margaret Conway

Department Art
Middle School
8301 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118

Laura Whitney

Department Health
Middle School
8301 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118

Denise Williams

Department Art
Middle School
8301 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118

Brittany Jacobs

Department Special Education
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Christine Jensen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Katharina Mullins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Meredith Schecter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Catherine Schultz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Kimberly Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Emily Adeshigbin

Department Computer Science
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Janice Bershad

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Joanne Collins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Jennifer Gething

Department Special Education
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Micah Gillum

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Carpenter Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Marta Ciccimaro

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3624 Conrad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19129

Trina Dean

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3624 Conrad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19129

Jeanne Jansen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3624 Conrad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19129

Michelle Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3624 Conrad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19129

Theresa Novrit

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3624 Conrad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19129

Alice Antrim

Department Art
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Nicole Heyward

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Tina Krovetz

Department Special Education
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Lynette Nichols

Department Nursing
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Nicole O'Donnell

Department Special Education
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Deborah Roman

Department Grade K
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Stacey Straface

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4667 Umbria St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19127

Nancy Bialon

Department Not Specified
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Cristobal Carambo

Department Not Specified
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Ruth Conyers

Department Chemistry
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Joy Lurie Friedlander

Department Not Specified
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Tara Kraft

Department Not Specified
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Adrienne Metzinger

Department Nursing
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Kathleen Renz

Department Math
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Chandra Graham

Department Not Specified
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Maryellen Kaufmann

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Thomas Kearney

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Eileen Lacovara

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Charlotte Levy

Department Vice Principal
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Bill Maher

Department History
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Donald Anticoli

Department Principal
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Bernard Bias

Department Computer Science
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Paul Cammarota

Department Not Specified
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

John Campie

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Gerard Chapman

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Amy Cohen

Department Social Studies
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Mary Cooper-Parham

Department Computer Science
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136