Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bernadette Cook

Department Reading
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Crock

Department Social Studies
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Margaret Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Joanna Demarco

Department Principal
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Harold Dennis

Department Drivers Education
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Sandra Dutcher

Department Economics
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Michelle Ezzie

Department English
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Holly Farnese

Department Not Specified
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Maura Gallagher

Department English
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Tricia Harter

Department Not Specified
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

James Hunt

Department Computer Science
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Jeremy Lampert

Department Math
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

William Magee

Department Health
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Guy Mandia

Department Music
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Manila

Department English
High School
601 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Justin Nole

Department Not Specified
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Michael Norton

Department Physical Education
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Emily Shank

Department Math
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Ms. Callahan

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Kevin Carr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Bob Chicken

Department Music
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Fisher

Department Study Skills
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Bonnie Mccloskey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Wendy Michalski

Department English
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Richard Bergman

Department Languages
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Chobirko

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Leanne Cupp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Laura Glomb

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Tanner Jones

Department Social Studies
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Jeffery Knell

Department Music
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Jeffrey Lytle

Department Art
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Kimberly Barnett

Department Art
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Glenda Brewer

Department English
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Kimberly Cellitti

Department English
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Kelly Davenport

Department Not Specified
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Alisha Fleming

Department Computer Science
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Ronald Hummert

Department Technology
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Kirk Lorigan

Department Vice Principal
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Jennifer Bauer

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Beth Biondi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Marissa Cottrell

Department Speech
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Cathy Egnor

Department Reading
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Amy Landin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Lisa Siard

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Bernadette Tabita

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1101 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Eric Moyer

Department Art
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Joseph O Toole Jr

Department Special Education
High School
178 Wolf Dr, Rural Valley, Pennsylvania 16249

Kristin Koder

Department Grade 1
Middle School
2130 Franklin Ave, Morton, Pennsylvania 19070

Mrs. Pennestri

Department Science
Middle School
2130 Franklin Ave, Morton, Pennsylvania 19070

William Baniot

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Anna Elliott

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Amanda Gay

Department Special Education
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Pamela Glasl

Department Economics
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

John Hansen

Department Principal
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Lori Hayes

Department Special Education
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Heather Helsley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Brooke Irwin

Department Math
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Jessica Nash

Department Math
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Miss Reade

Department Math
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Stacy Stuvesant

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Robert Weber

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Elizabeth Zafiropoulos

Department Not Specified
Middle School
11781 Edinboro Rd

Brigit Adams

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Elizabeth Bean

Department Special Education
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Dina Kilpatrick

Department Math
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Laceft

Department Accounting
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Mrs. Moratis

Department Grade K
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Liia Sarapuu Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Margaret Geise

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Keith Grim

Department Health
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Joshua Gutacker

Department Art
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Marilyn Julius

Department Math
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Amy Martin

Department English
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Jessica Raber

Department Languages
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Kristina Roher

Department Health
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Kathy Westbrook

Department Special Education
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Ruth Yeingst

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Valerie Ludwig

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Sharon Melhorn

Department Nursing
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Mindy Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Gregory Naylor

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Linda Rambo

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Scott Rogers

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Tiffany Skias

Department Math
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Bradley Snell

Department Social Studies
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Nicholas Snider

Department Counselor
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Lauren Taylor

Department Social Studies
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Terry Zortman

Department Computer Science
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Nadine Brooks

Department Principal
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Donald Bryant

Department Architecture
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

James Ebaugh

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Bryan Gentzyel

Department Math
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Holly Hess

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Joseph Hudak

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Gregory Hughes

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

William Kelly

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Mandy Kerns-Stuart

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Nina Kostalas

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Marc Abels

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Nola Bassett

Department Counselor
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402