Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Constance Boyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
109 Bender Rd, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Bette Naughton

Department Art
Elementary School
750 Westbourne Rd,West Chester, PA 19382

Jamie Cataldo

Department Special Education
Elementary School
750 Westbourne Rd,West Chester, PA 19382

Nancy Wein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
750 Westbourne Rd,West Chester, PA 19382

Nina Yost

Department Speech
Elementary School
750 Westbourne Rd,West Chester, PA 19382

Rachel Karrmann

Department Grade K
Elementary School
750 Westbourne Rd,West Chester, PA 19382

Gina Booth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Deborah Grant

Department Music
Elementary School
420 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA

Kate Albers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Colleen Gallagher

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Kerriann Genzel

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Lauren Love

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Luann Spalla-Pointer

Department Reading
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Kiera Walsh

Department Speech
Elementary School
1939 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Timothy Foster

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Marcia Eisner

Department Librarian
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Abigail Rogge Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Adrienne Woll

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Amanda Lovell

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Amanda Teeter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Amy Wine

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Beth Applegate

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Emily Herman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Lindsay Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Lisa Lowery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Mary Tate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Melissa Slinka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Susan Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Diane Sheridan

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Melissa Stepnefski

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2280 Sugar Bottom Rd, Furlong, Pennsylvania 18925

Rebecca Handelong

Department Reading
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Jon paul Hogden

Department Home Economics
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

John Konawalik

Department Grade 6
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Jenny Kuntz

Department Not Specified
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Thomas Dudley

Department Not Specified
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Melissa Gilroy

Department Not Specified
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Amy Balchune

Department Not Specified
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Joyce Bereznak

Department English
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Gina Birnbaum

Department Special Education
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Danielle Cannon

Department Not Specified
High School
Polk Township Rd,Kunkletown, PA 18058

Alexandra Almaguer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Christina Beebe

Department Counselor
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Rebecca Krauss

Department Special Education
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Kristen Mazurek

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Thomas Mcginniss

Department Music
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Jane Suzette Moyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Ross Pollack

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Jennifer Worthington

Department English
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Stacy Zanine

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
465 Moyer Rd, Harleysville, Pennsylvania 19438

Victoria Babylon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Beverly Brown

Department Special Education
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Danielle Donoghue

Department English
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Alyse Gonzalez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Nicole Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Megan Mccoach

Department Special Education
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Julia Mccunney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Corinne Olintz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Kenneth Peifer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Meghan Tomescu

Department English
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Diana Troxell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Suzanne Winand

Department Reading
Elementary School
330 Avon Rd, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Cheryl Booth-Mayes

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Cathy Brendle

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Heather Burk

Department Accounting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Karen Bush

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Sandy Carlson

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Phil Chambers

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Craig Cian

Department Culinary Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Veronica Ciavarella

Department Geology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Billie Coffman

Department Education
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Wendy Cunningham

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

John Cuprisin

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Valerie Doebler

Department Biology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Stephen Duna

Department Auto Body
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ken Dytrt

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Julie Edkin

Department Medicine
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Pamela Ellis

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Keith English

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Vinny Fagnano

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dennis Fink

Department Agriculture
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dave London

Department Speech
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Chad Lower

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Shell Lundahl

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Glenn Luse

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Penny Lutz

Department Art History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Bridgins Marc

Department Drafting
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Mather

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dolores Mayer

Department Physical Ed
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Beverly McCauley

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mike McDermot

Department Automated Manufacturing Techn
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jim McKernan

Department Design
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Melley

Department Business
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Marie Miele

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Christopher Moser

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Mosier

Department Graphic Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

E Mowery

Department Architecture
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dee Griggs

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Evonne Haines

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ronald Hartzell

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania