Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anita Kaplan

Department Reading
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Brittany Kristman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Cynthia Lees

Department Not Specified
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Erin Love

Department Special Education
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Amanda Rogers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Megan Shell

Department Special Education
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Megan Smith

Department English
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Danielle Visichio

Department Special Education
Middle School
799 School Ln, Folcroft, Pennsylvania 19032

Mary Bradley

Department Counselor
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Gail Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Amy Buffington

Department Health
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Irene Chowdhury

Department Special Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Yvonne Christie

Department Languages
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Kimberly Condel

Department Special Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Shaun Cooke

Department Vice Principal
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Coach Dorn

Department Not Specified
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Fischer

Department Visual Arts
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Anthony Forte

Department Not Specified
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Joesph Franzo

Department Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Mary Mattfeld

Department Biology
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Kate Millwe

Department Science
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Brooke Mizenko

Department English
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Larissa Monacelli

Department Languages
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Milissa Murphy

Department Special Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Denease Potts

Department Science
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Jenn Rekalitis

Department Science
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Rebecca Ricketts

Department Not Specified
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Mark Robbins

Department Special Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Keri Tallmadge

Department Biology
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Tamala Toleno

Department Vice Principal
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Teresa Griesbach

Department Special Education
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Donna Hafferman

Department Social Studies
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Nicole Kenney-Cetta

Department Counselor
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Tammy King

Department Languages
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Hayley Belardi

Department Special Education
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Deana Fleegle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Lori Pucci

Department Reading
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Angela Richards

Department Music
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Mary Rose

Department Technology
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Julianne Shetler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Martha Vukela

Department Special Education
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Alees Wadsworth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Jennifer Zelenak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
191 Discovery Ln, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501

Twily

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1632 E Butler Pike, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Cynthia Corabi

Department English
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Andrea Domsky

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Nancy Goldschmidt

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Deborah Korn

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Kerry Mcstravick

Department Speech
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Denise Montell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Suzanne Sicardi

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Michael Tauber

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Teresa Brook

Department Nursing
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Laurie Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Brian Fitzpatrick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Barbara Laska

Department Special Education
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Justin Pillmore

Department Health
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Victoria Santilli

Department Grade K
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Christina Silber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Wendy Siwek

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Alicia Orban

Department Speech
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Dorothy Storm

Department Nursing
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Marcy Tomaselli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Amy Ruth Bussmann

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2000 Bowler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Judith Shue

Department Music
Elementary School
235 Corl St, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Nancy Spooner

Department Special Education
Elementary School
235 Corl St, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Jessica Clothiaux

Department Speech
Elementary School
235 Corl St, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Sandra Constable

Department Health
Elementary School
235 Corl St, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Rebecca Colfer/Plakis

Department Resource
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Susan Duda

Department Nursing
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Kathleen Gross

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Rochelle Marbury

Department Principal
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Elizabeth Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Cora Weiner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Stephanie Zacharias

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Amanda Latkey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Emily Lozosky

Department Art
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Tammi Martin

Department Principal
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Julianne Persons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Julie Reichard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Lisa Stull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Debra Denniston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Allison Burris

Department Not Specified
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Cristi Dell'Anno

Department Speech
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Kerensa Finley

Department Reading
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Eric Healy

Department Special Education
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Debrah Hines

Department Not Specified
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Seth Hubbell

Department Math
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Nicole Lewis

Department English
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Courtney Lindgren

Department Physics
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Stacey Rossi

Department Not Specified
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Jill Schiessl

Department English
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Maryellen Mills

Department Counselor
Middle School
2550 S Parkview Dr,Norristown, PA 19403

Nance Morrisroe

Department Religion
Middle School
2550 S Parkview Dr,Norristown, PA 19403

Laura Beck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Karen Boardman

Department Principal
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Lisa Brinker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Sean Connolly

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Miriam Martinez-Perez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

Ivonne Miranda

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1944 S Church St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103