Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lea Bortner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Mary Seibert

Department Grade K
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Nicole Cutler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Tammy Sarangoulis

Department Special Education
Elementary School
675 Red Dale Rd, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania 17961

Charles Dess

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Lucinda Germond

Department Speech
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Odis Hamilton

Department Technology
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Becky Harlan

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Jennifer Malone

Department Counselor
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Malynda Nichols

Department Health
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Ashley Rhodes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3832 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Diane Dembowski

Department Grade K
Middle School
1237 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, Pennsylvania 19031

Nancy Liberato

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
1237 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, Pennsylvania 19031

Stephanie Litty

Department Math
Middle School
1237 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, Pennsylvania 19031

Felicia Menna

Department Grade 3
Middle School
1237 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, Pennsylvania 19031

Mary jeane Smith

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1237 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, Pennsylvania 19031

Nicole Albright

Department Music
Elementary School
3584 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Leslie Fickes

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
3584 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Jill Hazelton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3584 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Sarah Holmquist

Department Speech
Elementary School
3584 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Vicki Rock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3584 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Ms. Roebuck

Department English
High School
107 Thackeray St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joy Deminski

Department Music
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Sandra Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Meghan Hoffman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Amanda Hornberger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Kelly Lannon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Lewis Levine

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Stephanie Mattson

Department Special Education
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Meredith Melasecca

Department Special Education
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Peter Naylor

Department Counselor
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Carrie Schildknecht

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Celina Siwula

Department Nursing
Elementary School
611 Sugartown Rd, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Marni Berkowitz

Department Music
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Leslie Brock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Randea Gordon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Jack Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Sara Leshner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Elaine Meyers

Department Reading
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Susan Nathan

Department Health
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Jenette Oddo

Department Principal
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Fay Rosenthal

Department Art
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Patricia Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Harrison Ave, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Eileen Koch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Evon Moyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Stephanie Reither

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Roberta Rochonchou

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Michelle Corbett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Julie Foster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1673 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Jennifer Abell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Diana Cook

Department Music
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Lori Franco

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Kathy Muldoon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Kathy Pachuilo

Department Reading
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Kara Small

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Susan Stull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Stephanie Wisniewski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Samantha Zerbe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Lincoln Dr, Wernersville, Pennsylvania 19565

Patricia Adams

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Nicole Berg

Department Reading
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Caitlin Cumens

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Kathleen Elicker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Nicholas Felus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Joanne Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Thomas Hartwell

Department Music
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Clifford Maloney

Department Principal
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Valerie Neff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Carmen Sano

Department Health
Elementary School
1113 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Rajeeya Cook

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6329 Battersby St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Michelle Cornett

Department Math
Middle School
6329 Battersby St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Jillian Fortunato

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6329 Battersby St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Brad Nason

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mark Nevill

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Pathan

Department Economics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tamara Patterson-Taylor

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Julie Pawlak

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Dianne Peeling

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tonja Pennycoff

Department Nursing
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Pamela Prioli

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Judy Quinti

Department Not Specified
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Donna Reasner-Lloyd

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Chris Reed

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jere Rentzel

Department Graphic Arts
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Richard Sarginger

Department Building Construction
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

William Schaefer

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Ann Seeley

Department Health Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kim Shipman

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Mahendra Singh

Department Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Denise Southard

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jim Stafford

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Karen Stapp

Department Law
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Stephenson

Department Health Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Susan Swank-Caschera

Department Medicine
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Rick Taylor

Department Hvac Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Alfred Thomas

Department Automotive Technology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Paul Watson

Department Mathematics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeff Weaver

Department Computer Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Bruce Wehler

Department Communication
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Diane Weilminster

Department Health Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

William Welch

Department Engineering
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania