Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robert Thornton

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Trent

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eric Varley

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Geraldo Vasconcellos

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Vinci

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Liz Vogtsberger

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Arkady Voloshin

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

J.D.A Walker

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vassie Ware

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Samuel Weaver

Department Finance
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Steven Weintraub

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bruce Whitehouse

Department Anthropology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

George Wilson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lenora Wolfgang

Department Russian Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kim Robertson

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Steven Sametz

Department Music
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Sands

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Sause

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Sawicki

Department Art History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nathan Schmidt

Department Philosophy
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jill Schneider

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nancy Schneiderman

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Keith Schray

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Scott

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bill Seasholtz

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Edward Shapiro

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Andrea Wuerth

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Zicheng Yu

Department Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joseph Yukich

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Perry Zirkel

Department Law
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Zoller

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Zumas

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Norman Benton

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

John Bing

Department Economics
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Lorry Bradley

Department Psychology
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Mary Brinker

Department Medicine
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Steve Labadie

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Scarr

Department Psychology
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

William Stibrany

Department Accounting
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

John Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Melanie Wursta

Department Education
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Amie Yenser

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Beverlie Yocum

Department Music
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Todd Zimmerman

Department History
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Shamir Ally

Department Accounting
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Kyle Derr

Department Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Leah Devlin

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Qiang Duan

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alicia Mc Elliott

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ann Feldman-Rosen

Department Microbiology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Gallagher

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Megan Gillian

Department Psychology/Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Gold

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Barry Golubuf

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

B Haberle-Jewusia

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Margaret Hagerty

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Hyman

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Izzo

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph Jang

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Judith Jones

Department Women's Studies
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Martha Kemper

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Samuel Kim

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Hannah Kliger

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ted Lada

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Lang

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Guiin Lee

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph Mandelbaum

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cecilia McVoy

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Natalie Mikoviski

Department Environmental Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Montemurro

Department Sociology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Chafika Moussaoui

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ranjini Muhunthan

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mary Murphy

Department Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Leonard Mustazza

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Nocero

Department Theater
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christi Patterson

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Peterson

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Walter Plotnick

Department Photography
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Prushankin

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Frank Quattrone

Department Communication Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Susan Ray

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Calvin Reading

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Renee Bishop-Pierce

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

William Borer

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Patricia Cole

Department Education
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Marshall Davis

Department Criminal Justice
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Douglas Duguay

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Michael Evans

Department Nursing
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Susan Harper

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Cassandra Kobrick

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

David Kuharchik

Department Meteorology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Suzanne Luchetti

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Philip Mosley

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Neil Nissel

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

John O'Meara

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Phuong-Truc Pham

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Debra Smarkusky

Department Information Technology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Harper Suzanne

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Robert Sylvester

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta