Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Roux

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Ruth

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Phyllis Schabe

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ingeborg Schuster

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Sheaffer

Department Kinesiology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Valerie Shinbaum

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alan Soble

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Walter Staller

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Janet Mary Swayne

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sherry Lynn Teti

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Allan Thomas

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mathew Turner

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carole Veit

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Juanita Weaver

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Morgan Winifred

Department Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Richard Wiseman

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ronald Zigler

Department Educational Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Eleanora Adams

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisse Allan

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kyle Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ayoub Ayoub

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sokhail Baig

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maurice D Baynard

Department Biological Sciences
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Yuri Belyavsky

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Steven Bloomer

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Callahan

Department Insurance
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Casey

Department Law
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christine Charnosky

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Clarke

Department Information Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patriicia Clayton

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patricia Collins

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Peter Crabb

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Cromar

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Larry Backer

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Katrice Bridges

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Tom Carbonneau

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Louis Del Duca

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jim Fox

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Robert Gatter

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Cecily Giardina

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Peter Glenn

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Christine Kellett

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Steven Lachman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Camile Marion

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Mark Palchick

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Marie Reilly

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Glenn Barnes

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Emily Basile

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Norman David

Department Music
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Abed Elhashash

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Heubner

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Hughes

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brian Rosenthal

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

ED Weckerly

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Abdalla

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Scott Allen

Department Engineering
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Mark Banaszek

Department Computer Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

David Barnes

Department Fine Arts
College
Dunmore, Alberta

John Smith

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

Jay Crystal

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania

Kerry King

Department Economics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Larson

Department Mathematics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Bill Lasher

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

David Loker

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Mehmet Malcock

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Mehmet Malcok

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Michael Maloni

Department Business
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Kyoko Matsunaga

Department Humanities
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Liz McMahon

Department History
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Miriam McMullen

Department Speech
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Sergent Mester

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Theresa (teri) Milner

Department Sociology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Ed Miseta

Department Economics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Sudarshan Nelatury

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Brian O'Leary

Department Film
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Obringer

Department History
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Amos Ong

Department Mathematics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Eric Otto

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Joe Paullet

Department Mathematics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Carrie Payne

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Dan Perritano

Department Physical Ed
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Ruth Pflueger

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Clare Porac

Department Psychology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Steve Reichard

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Scott Rispin

Department Graphic Arts
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Jeanette Schnars

Department Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

C. C. Schneider

Department Political Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Pamela Silver

Department Biology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

James Sonnenmeier

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Scott Stevens

Department Mathematics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Meng Su

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Li Cheng Sun

Department Finance
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Stephen Swanson

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Shannon Sweeney

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Kim Todd

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

John Gavigan

Department Engineering
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Lisa Gilbert

Department Health Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Yvonne Greenwood

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Nichola Gutgold

Department Communication
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Hauser

Department Engineering
College
Berks, Pennsylvania