Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Blake

Department Speech Communication
College
Clarion, Pennsylvania

Elaine Carbone

Department Mathematics
College
Clarion, Pennsylvania

Martha Armstrong

Department Accounting
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Sean Armstrong

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Paul Arpaia

Department History
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Maali Ashamalla

Department Management
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Neil Asting

Department Chemistry
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Cecil Ault

Department Theater
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Timothy Austin

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Amadu Ayebo

Department Biology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

David B. Yerger

Department Economics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

John Baker

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Christel Baldia

Department Human Development
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Donald Balenovich

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Marcia Behr

Department Spanish
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Judy Bertonazzi

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Holly Bodda-Sutton

Department Fine Arts
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Alphonse Borowski

Department Fine Arts
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Albert Bouffard

Department Philosophy
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Jessica Bowser

Department Education
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Boyd

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Faye Bradwick

Department Accounting
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

John Branscum

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Steven Brewer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Jones Brian

Department Theater
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Andrew Browe

Department Biology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Sarah Brown

Department Social Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Daniel Burkett

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Sandra Burwell

Department Graphic Arts
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Mike Bush

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Jim Cahalan

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Paul Caranzza

Department Spanish
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Carmy Carranza

Department Languages
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Tracy Cekada

Department Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

David Chambers

Department Political Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Stuart Chandler

Department Theology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Mukesh Chaudhry

Department Finance
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Lauri Chose

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Gay Chow

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Kristy Chunta

Department Nursing
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Victor Cohen

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Coles

Department Geology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Zachary Collins

Department Music
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

William Conelly

Department Anthropology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Chauna Craig

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Claire Dandeneau

Department Education
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Rosalyn Darling

Department Sociology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Drew Davidson

Department Communication
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

SZ De-Yu

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

John Dean

Department Humanities
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Laura Delbrugge

Department Languages
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Eugene Dellemonache

Department Health Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Nick Dorazio

Department Health Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Jeff Dories

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

William Dress

Department Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Kurt Dudt

Department Communication
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Carly Dunn

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Robert Early

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Beatrice Ekinde-Epwene

Department Communication
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Tom Estlack

Department Art History
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Justin Fair

Department Chemistry
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Waleed Farag

Department Computer Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Ralph Feather

Department Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Lon Ferguson

Department Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Laura Ferguson

Department Education
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Matthew Ferrence

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Caleb Finegan

Department History
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Caleb Finegan

Department History
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Ivan Fortushniak

Department Fine Arts
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Linda Franke

Department Environmental Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Susan Frenchik

Department Languages
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Bill Gasior

Department Communication
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Patty Genday

Department Nursing
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Robert Gendron

Department Biology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Manton Gibbs

Department Management
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Troy Gilbertson

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Melanie Glennon

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Beverly Goodwin

Department Psychology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Natalya Goreva

Department Information Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Robert T. Gretta

Department Theater
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Sam Gualardo

Department Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

James Guilfoyle

Department History
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Glen Guth

Department Physics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Wilson Gyasi

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

James Mooney

Department English
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Sheila Galligan

Department Theology
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Regina Defeo

Department Mathematics
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Denine Dumschat

Department English
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Joseph Marie Carter

Department Education
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Virginia Assumpta

Department Business
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Gail Froggatt

Department English
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Bob Duffy

Department English
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Joseph Pugh

Department Business
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Marie Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Guy Fawkes

Department History
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Marwan Kreidie

Department History
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Judith Parsons

Department Philosophy
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

John Anthony

Department Sociology
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Clark

Department Languages
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Priscilla Crowe

Department Biology
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania