Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Prien

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Raffin

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kathy Richards

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bruce Robertson

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Rosson

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rublien

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Daniel Salter

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert M Sandow

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Laxman Satya

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sueann Schatz

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Schlow

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eddie Severn

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sabra Statham

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lucille Tabler

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Andrew Talobt

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Thompson

Department Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Denise Tyson

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bernardino Venanzi

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Warner

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Raymond Whitney

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Brian Wilt

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

James Johnson

Department Health Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gloria Bubblo

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Davis

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Leary

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Bogdon

Department Journalism
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Frusciante

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Moorehead

Department Physical Ed
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Basil Senyk

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Peggy Sosnak

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Adelson

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Lane

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dickenson

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kathy Moyer

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Ken Carey

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Bill Karlotski

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Richard Nemetz

Department Culinary Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Schoen

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Augustine

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Cooney

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Leo Hannon

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michele Medura

Department Languages
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mildred Slocum

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

R Startzel

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Francesca Amico

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Chet Davis

Department Art History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Krzywiki

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jimmy May

Department Fine Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Oravitz

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Walter Sulima

Department Auto Body
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Richard Amico

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jason Bartholomew

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Dawe

Department Humanities
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Marilyn Klick

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Lukatchik

Department Information Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Olivia Pei

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kay Shannon

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Stavish

Department Accounting
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

W. P. Abeysinghe

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Altamura

Department Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susan Ashley

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Auringer

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sandra Barney

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kim Batty

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Paula Bell

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Laura Bird

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Nicole Bouchet

Department Social Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Judy Brink

Department Anthropology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Amy Bush

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Joe Calabrese

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ed Carney

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Gino Chelakis

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Howie Congdon

Department Philosophy
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Fay Cook

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Troy Dermota

Department Chemistry
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Walter Eisenhauer

Department Medicine
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Deborah Erickson

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Patricia Fagan

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eric Fisher

Department Sociology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susana Garcia

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Fergus Gaughran

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Delores Hanna

Department Nursing
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Randall Hartman

Department Accounting
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Stephen Haynes

Department Theater
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Zakir Hossain

Department Sociology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

G.W. Hawkes

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Edward Gabriel

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Kathy Ryan

Department Psychology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Cullen Chandler

Department History
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Johnson

Department Theology
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jeff Newman

Department Science
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Fred Thayer

Department Music
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Jerry Allen

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Rife

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Holly Bendorf

Department Chemistry
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

David Jaffe

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Todd Preston

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Gary Hafer

Department English
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Robert Graham

Department Theater
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Tim Breon

Department Music
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania