Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

William Merrell

Department Accounting
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Karen Meunier

Department Criminal Justice
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Aaron Mitchell

Department Music
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Babak Mohassel

Department Criminal Justice
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Gerald Mulligan

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Emanuel Ngijoi-Yogo

Department Physics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Olivo

Department Business Education/Ois
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Terina Oman

Department Nursing
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

James Parsons

Department Biology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Francis Peters

Department English
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Pisak

Department Exceptionality Programs
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Brigid Pugh

Department Nursing
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Annika Quick

Department Geology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Salim Qureshi

Department Marketing
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Shelley Randall

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Eric Rawson

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Sharon Reed

Department Exceptionality Programs
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Riley

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Koffi Anyinefa

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Grace Armstrong

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Alexis Benett

Department Psychology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Jody Cohen

Department Education
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Catherine Conybeare

Department Classics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Tamara Davis

Department Biology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Alex Gottesman

Department Classics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Karen Greif

Department Biology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Marta Guron

Department Chemistry
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Carol Hager

Department Political Science
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Alani Hicks-Bartlett

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

David Karen

Department Sociology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Peter Koelle

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Rudy Le Mentheour

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Steven Levine

Department Art History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Kyrnn Lukacs

Department Science
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Clark McCauley

Department Psychology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Maryellen Nerz-Stormes

Department Chemistry
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Paul Neuman

Department Psychology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

George Pahomov

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Catherine Riihimaki

Department Geology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Michael Schulz

Department Physics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Elliot Shore

Department History
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Anjali Thapar

Department Psychology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Lisa Traynor

Department Mathematics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Arlo Brandon Weil

Department Geology
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Peisong Xu

Department Languages
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Jodi Ackerman

Department Exceptionality Programs
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Dan Acton

Department Accounting
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Saeed Ahmad

Department Physics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Barrett

Department Developmental Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Matthew Beagl

Department Marketing
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

William Bealing

Department Accounting
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Christine Beaule

Department Anthropology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Bender

Department World Languages/Cultures
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Steven Bennett

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

David Bennett

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

M. Theresa Bloskey

Department Interdisciplinary Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

John Bodenman

Department Geography
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

San Bolkan

Department Communication Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Nawal Bonomo

Department Languages
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

David Bradbury

Department Communication
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Pamela Brunskill

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Dale Cake

Department Marketing
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

A Calhou

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Kambon Camara

Department Psychology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Todd Campbell

Department Music
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Sophea Chea

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Mark Kelley

Department Health Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Donna Painter

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Marvin Thomas

Department History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kristin King

Department English
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Sean Lawing

Department Not Specified
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Nina Phillips

Department Education
College
Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Howard Fernsler

Department Computer Science
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Michael Gough

Department Law
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Roy Parsons

Department Education
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Robert Seabourne

Department Graphic Arts
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

James Yoho

Department Political Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Michelle Kensey

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Penny Killian

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel King

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Kirifides

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stanley Kligman

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Werner Krandic

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Krasulski

Department Information Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Timothy Kurzweg

Department Engineering
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Laessig

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Lee

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bijou Lester

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nikolaos Linardopoulos

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen Lopez

Department Information Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sinean Louvsynie

Department International Studies
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Vasso Magdeleine

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jelena Maricic

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen McCormick

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James McCray

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert McKosky

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Christopher McSween

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Adelaida Medlock

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Julie Mostov

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Muscatell

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania