Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Edward Pettit

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Prushan

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lisa Rae

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Redmond

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Keith J Reichardt

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Rimkis

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rosenbaum

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Andrea Ross

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Cesar Ruiz

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Francis Ryan

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stefan Samulewicz

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Walt Schubert

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Eugene Scotti

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Arde Shahmaei

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ed Sheehy

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Shinn

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rhoda Shralow

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joe Simon

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen Smith

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Scott Stickel

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bob Strayer

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kay Sude

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Templeton

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

James Ulinski

Department Sociology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Van Buskirk

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Walsh

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Margaret Watson

Department Psychology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Weaver

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeannie Welsh

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Meghan Wilson

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Elaine Zelley

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Roxanne Lalande

Department French
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Ted Lebo

Department Mathematics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

John McCartney

Department Government
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Edward McDonald

Department German
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

James Moyer

Department Music
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Lauren Myers

Department Psychology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Susan Niles

Department Anthropology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Arnold Offner

Department History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Alix Ohlin

Department English
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

George Panichas

Department Philosophy
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Joseph Paretta

Department English
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Ilan Peleg

Department Government
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Erin Phelps

Department Chemical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Christopher Phillips

Department English
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Camille Qualtere

Department Spanish
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Juan Rojo

Department Spanish
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Deborah Rosen

Department History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Chris Ruebeck

Department Economics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Rutherford

Department Chemistry
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Gail Salter

Department Chemistry
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Joshua Sanborn

Department History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Asma Sayeed

Department Religious Studies
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Joseph Shieber

Department Philosophy
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Nandini Sikand

Department Not Specified
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Derek Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

David Sunderlin

Department Geology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

James Symmons

Department Theater
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Erol Ulucakli

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Bryan Washington

Department English
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

GE Xia

Department Computer Science
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Thomas Yuster

Department Mathematics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Rexford Ahene

Department Economics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Lauren Anderson

Department Chemical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Bradley Antanaitis

Department Physics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Paul Barclay

Department History
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Laurie Caslake

Department Biology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Don Chambers

Department Economics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

John Colatch

Department Religious Studies
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Nicole Crain

Department Economics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Denise Galarza Sepulveda

Department Spanish
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Yvonne Gindt

Department Chemistry
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Arthur Gorman

Department Mathematics
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

John Greenleaf

Department Not Specified
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Haug

Department Chemistry
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

William Hornfeck

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Tina Huang

Department Chemistry
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Scott Hummel

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Kissane

Department Anthropology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Robert Kurt

Department Biology
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Mary Banihashem

Department Medicine

Robert Drobitch

Department Medicine

Stephanie Esper

Department Not Specified

Jonathan Kalmey

Department Medicine

Kell

Department Medicine

Christopher Kennedy

Department Chemistry

Wayne Kreuger

Department Medicine

. Ward

Department Nursing

Tony Gach

Department Criminal Justice
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Gilroy

Department Business
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

John Hettler

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Bettyann Karr

Department Computer Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Mr. Lohman

Department History
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Thomas Musewicz

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Duane Wallace

Department Communication
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Patsy Fasnacht

Department Nursing

Selena Mallios

Department Biology

Alice Ahfeld

Department Nursing

Becky Funk

Department Mathematics

Mel Cook

Department Science