Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cindy Reedy

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Raymond Rose

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Abbey Ryan

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Steven Ryan

Department Communication
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Joan Saverino

Department Anthropology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Khaled Sayed

Department Languages
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Mary Sims

Department Business
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

D. Sloan

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Edith Stetser

Department International Studies
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Joseph Stinson

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Eliza Stroh

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Colleen Toledano

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Melinda Vansant

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Joel Wagoner

Department Accounting
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Nancy Walsh

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Syreeta Washington

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Joanne Weiner

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Mary Winn

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Rosanne Zajko

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Atkins

Department Journalism
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Banks

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Toshiko Bell

Department Languages
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Nora Berger-Green

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Christopher Binckley

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Bayne Brush

Department Art History
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Susan Buchler

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Nok Bunyaratavej

Department Business
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

P Chauhan

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Karen Clark

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Robin Cooper

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Chad Crispy

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Mike Deluca

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Jeff Dion

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Bill Elnick

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lisa Jo Epstein

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

William Frabizio

Department Music
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Alejandra Gimenez-Berger

Department Art History
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

B Goldstone

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Kelly Gredone

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

. Grinich

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Gail Hearn

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lisa Hennon

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

John Hoffman

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Ingram

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Johanna Inman

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Elaine Jones

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Johanna Kane

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Gary Armstrong

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bahmmerman

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mark Basajian

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Susan Beckius

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Eric Boerner

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Maria Campbell

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robin Corsino

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Megan Dennis

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Charles Dyer

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Raymond Ercoli

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chuck Fautsch

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Karen Girton-Snyder

Department Interactive Media Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Simon Glaser

Department Computer Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Link Harper

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tom Hillhouse

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Prof Hoover

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Linda Karp

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Eileen Kelly

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Erik Klein

Department Engineering
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Linda Kudzmas

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Don Lajuenesse

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bruce Matthews

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Judy McAnulla

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Pat McGrath

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ron Nair

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tony Norwood

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Olsen

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Madalin Sargent

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

George Schwab

Department Architecture
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jill Sherman

Department Art
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Solomon

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Marc Winans

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alex Yampolsky

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Steve Butz

Department Communication
College
York, Pennsylvania

Brett Greiman

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Frank Hallett

Department Computer Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Ed Kahler

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Joel Leib

Department Fine Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Antonio Pellegrino

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Roger Petersen

Department Graphic Arts
College
York, Pennsylvania

Marla Price

Department Education
College
York, Pennsylvania

Sheryl Hartley

Department Business
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Janet Hicks

Department English
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Kemmerer

Department English
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Jay Long

Department English
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Brian Maxwell

Department Communication
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Dwight Petersnen

Department Religion
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Latonya Clay

Department Biology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jude Edwards

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Glenn

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

James Parker

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

John Thompsom

Department Health Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Erik Angel

Department Architecture
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania