Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joshua Isard

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Niveen Ismail

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emily Izbicki

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ricardo Jackson

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ruth Jampol

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karl Janowitz

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alagie Jatta

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Farquhar John

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kareem Johnson

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cheri Johnson

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Merry Jones

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Will Jordan

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Joslyn

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Poe Jumatatu

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andrew Junikiewicz

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mara Kaktins

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rachael Kamel

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eustace Kangaju

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Darin Kapanjie

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Kapps

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Byron Karabotsos

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kirsten Kaschock

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gurpreet Kaur

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Keen

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Keenaghan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ann Keifer

Department Literature
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zebulon Kendrick

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mohammad Kiani

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ted Kijeski

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marylou Killian

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Heon Kim

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John King

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brady King

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joanne Kirchner

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margie Lynn Kiter-Edwards

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Fullard

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Futer

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Ann Gaffney

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jon Gagas

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leonard Garrett

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Suzanne Gauch

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Gawlinski

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Oliver Gaycken

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christiano Gentili

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tom Getzen

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Giannotti

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Melissa R. Gilbert

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kristin Gjesdal

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Glassman

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Randi Glatzer

Department Writing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kuba Glazek

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Melissa Glenn-Fleming

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Godun

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Goldberg

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eli Goldblatt

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Goldkamp

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Katya Gorker

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alex Gottesman

Department Classics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harry Gottlieb

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Grabovsky

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jenn Graham

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Regina Gramer

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gordon Gray

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alicia Graziosi

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Greenfield

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frances Gremillion

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dionne Griffiths

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joshua Grimes

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rachel Groner

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Guarnieri

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pavel Guerzhoy

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Lohr

Department Writing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Lombard

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samantha Long

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Augusto Lorenzino

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Louvrinic

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Naima N Lowe

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Holger Lowendorf

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kate Lunger

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Catherine Luttinger

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalie Lyalin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Lytle

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Mackie

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rajesh Madathingal

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roger Magyar

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gerry Malek

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Syliane Malinowski-Charles

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abigail Mallin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Mannion

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cezary Marcinkiewicz

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ben Marcus

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Markens

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Markovich

Department Greek/Roman Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pam Marshall

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kate Marshall

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marybeth Martin

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Martoff

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Barbara Mastriano

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Matracia

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandra Mattson

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122