Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Raquel Bergen

Department Sociology
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Berna

Department Psychology
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank Bernt

Department Health Science
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Patricia Bobo

Department Mathematics
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kevin Boyle

Department Computer Science
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Bresler

Department Religion
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kathy Lee

Department Political Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Maahs

Department Biblical Studies
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

James Pollard

Department Biblical Studies
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Betty Ann Brigham

Department Psychology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Chris Bittenbender

Department English
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Yolanda Turner

Department Psychology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Julie Morgan

Department Communication
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Emily Langan

Department Communication
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Gary White

Department Marketing
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Nathan Coleman

Department Social Work
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Harry Plichta

Department Health Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Michele Monaco

Department Health Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Mark Hallen

Department Theater
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Brett Kincaid

Department Political Science
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Robert Thomas

Department Communication
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Yonan

Department Theology
College
St. Davids, Pennsylvania

Beth Admiral

Department Political Science
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

David Baggett

Department Philosophy
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Ashley Barnes

Department English
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Julie Belanger

Department Chemistry
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Charles Brooks

Department Psychology
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Linda Albert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Stephanie Baxter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Lisa Colino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Yvonne Engroff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Constance Goebel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Paige Parks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

R Reber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Nancy Weinhold

Department Nursing
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Lauren Bisceglie

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Lauren Buono-Lee

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Gladys Carrion

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Kimberly Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Luis Garcia

Department Vice Principal
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Jamie Kastner

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Allison Kelly

Department English
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Ariel Lajara

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Sean London

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Julia Mcclain

Department Counselor
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Edna Merced

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Miriam Ortiz

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Melanie Pena

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

La Tanya Phillips

Department Special Education
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Catia Quinones

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Cristina Reyes

Department Grade K
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Ernie Rivas

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Noemi Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Carol Trench

Department Not Specified
High School
4101 N American St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Cody Dodson

Department Special Education
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Heike Fleming

Department Art
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Timothy Gettle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Andrea Irvin

Department Counselor
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Robin Lefever

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Jakob Perkowski

Department Art
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Mary Tillman

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Stephanie Yost

Department English
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Mary Zerman

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Chad Danka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Heidi Fleming

Department Speech
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Jennifer Barton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Kathryn Kachur

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Kathy Flick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Kelly Ziencik

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Mona Mion

Department Nursing
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Shelley Kutch

Department Reading
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Tabitha Torrell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Cynthia Mondi

Department Grade K
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Teresa Noel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Sherry Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Donna G Uhrinek

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Jennifer Dilossi

Department Music
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Jennifer Heller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Shanna Hess

Department Speech
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Suzanne Sikora

Department Special Education
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

David Snover

Department Principal
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Kimberly Todd

Department Grade K
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Stacy Wingfield

Department Art
Elementary School
525 Park St, Benton, Pennsylvania 17814

Emily Atwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S White Oak St, Annville, Pennsylvania 17003

Richard Casterline

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S White Oak St, Annville, Pennsylvania 17003

James Gardner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S White Oak St, Annville, Pennsylvania 17003

John Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S White Oak St, Annville, Pennsylvania 17003

Amanda Mcginnis

Department Music
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Amelia Spatz

Department Special Education
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Beverly Schroeder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Brenda Mchale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Heather Watkins

Department Grade K
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Scott Troxell

Department Music
Elementary School
355 Andrew Maier Blvd, Blandon, Pennsylvania 19510

Erica Butler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Billie Jo Crouse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Susan Forkey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Trisha Goodge

Department Special Education
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Christopher Kepple

Department Grade K
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Jennifer Darby

Department Art
Middle School
1034 S 60th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Beverly Faunce

Department Art
Middle School
1034 S 60th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143