Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kathy Shoop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
115 Oak St, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Krista Tilford

Department Special Education
Elementary School
115 Oak St, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Jennifer Vovakes

Department Grade K
Elementary School
115 Oak St, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

William Zeigler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
115 Oak St, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Kristine Bradley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oaks School Dr,Oaks, PA 19456

James Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Hope Fleming

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Andrea Hoder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Marnie Jackson

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Janet Muti

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Erin O'Brien

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Laurie Pettit

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

William Ricketts

Department Music
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Karla Scanlon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Eileen Sharkey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Maureen Zornick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1300 Park Ln, Darby, Pennsylvania 19023

Stephen Fedorak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
768 Parkway Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Lynne Kistler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
768 Parkway Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Jennifer Knouss

Department Special Education
Elementary School
768 Parkway Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Christine Rauch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
768 Parkway Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Madeline Ruth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
768 Parkway Rd, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18104

Brock Snedeker

Department Principal
High School
7101 Steubenville Park, Oakdale, Pennsylvania 15071

Thad Crawford

Department Special Education
Elementary School
478 Main St, Anita, Pennsylvania 15711

Kim Dechurch

Department Nursing
Elementary School
478 Main St, Anita, Pennsylvania 15711

Maureen Freas

Department Counselor
Elementary School
478 Main St, Anita, Pennsylvania 15711

Beverly Keeley

Department Reading
Elementary School
478 Main St, Anita, Pennsylvania 15711

Kelly Marino

Department Math
High School
7500 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Kathryn May

Department English
High School
7500 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Allison Wooley

Department Art
High School
7500 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Richard L Daniels

Department Math
High School
4725 Fairmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Mark Wilkens

Department Social Studies
High School
4725 Fairmont Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Shawn Beckett

Department Social Studies
High School
7500 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Shannon Jones

Department Chemistry
High School
7500 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119

Stefanie Neal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
478 Main St, Anita, Pennsylvania 15711

Mrs. Clark

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
2 East Forestview Rd,Parkside, PA 19015

Jennifer Lynn Behr

Department Not Specified

Rebecca Blyth

Department Math

Albert Brown Jr

Department Not Specified

James Cassell

Department Not Specified

Susan Charlton

Department Math

Laurie Ann Cunningham

Department Not Specified

Laurie Cunningham

Department English

Ronald Cunningham

Department Economics

Peter D'Arcangelo

Department Not Specified

Jill Garrison Dean

Department Not Specified

David Richard Demarco

Department Not Specified

Joseph Dicicco

Department History

Krystal Dunlap

Department Math

Claire Elizabeth Fauzey

Department Not Specified

Christopher Fennig

Department Chemistry

Laura Ferruchie

Department Not Specified

Kendra Forney

Department Science

Barbara Gaines

Department Not Specified

Vicki Gambatese

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Garber

Department Biology

Samantha George

Department Science

Christine Gibson

Department English

Jason Guido

Department Social Studies

Jessica Hamrick

Department English

Christine Marie Hawthorne

Department Not Specified

Laurie Ann Hiles

Department Not Specified

Elizabeth Ann Hills

Department Not Specified

Elizabeth Hills

Department Science

Michael Hissam

Department Not Specified

Lauren Ionadi

Department Math

Katherine Mccall Kalsey

Department Not Specified

Julie Kardell

Department Math

Kimberly Kennedy

Department Math

Kirk Ketchum

Department History

Casimir Korol

Department Special Education

Lindsay Kostyak

Department Not Specified

Jamie Kotuby

Department Special Education

Kara Kowalczyk

Department Art

Kelly Kushich

Department Not Specified

Kaylee Elizabeth Lake

Department Not Specified

Hannah Lewis

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Liptak

Department Not Specified

Stephanie Mangan

Department English

Teresa Martin

Department Special Education

Holly Hurlock Matthews

Department Not Specified

Noah Medich

Department Special Education

Brittany Mentel

Department Special Education

Lauren Mick

Department Not Specified

Allison Mouser

Department Social Studies

Amy Beth Obrien

Department Not Specified

Rachel Oravec

Department English

Molly Elizabeth Patterson

Department Not Specified

Sarah Peck

Department Special Education

Abby Perza

Department Special Education

Melinda Peterman

Department Math

Patricia Plummer

Department English

Mary Procovich

Department Not Specified

Chad Rea

Department History

Amy Reed

Department Not Specified

Marcella Roach

Department Physical Education

Mary Katherine Rohanna

Department Not Specified