Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,365 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jasmine Rudy

Department Not Specified

Yvonne Shafer

Department Chemistry

Angelica Shaffer

Department Special Education

Sean Snowden

Department Principal

Pamela Jane Sokol

Department Not Specified

Amanda Springer

Department Special Education

Staff

Department Science

Sarah Steder

Department Social Studies

Abbey Marie Stiger

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Sue Temple

Department Not Specified

Casey Theobald

Department Physical Education

Lisa Renee Thomas

Department Not Specified

Lisa Thomas

Department Chemistry

Brenna Vanucci

Department Not Specified

Amie Waddell

Department Not Specified

George Walaan

Department Vice Principal

Nicole Wingertsahn

Department Not Specified

Charles Zielinske

Department Not Specified

Brigitt Watts

Department Art
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Karen Clutter

Department Special Education
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Katherine Heiles

Department English
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Kelly Freiters

Department Special Education
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Kerry Warofka

Department Science
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Lynae Scialabba

Department Math
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Mandy Rauenzahn

Department Counselor
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Nicholas Kocuba

Department Technology
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Nicole Al-Amoudi

Department Not Specified
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Tamara Donahue

Department Special Education
High School
2200 Georgetowne Dr, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Jessica Allen

Department Biology

Emilee Atkins

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Autieri

Department English

Amanda Hoover

Department Not Specified

Ashlee Hoyman

Department Special Education

Nina Hronas

Department Reading

Bonnie Jean Hunter

Department Not Specified

Jennifer Boston

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6003 Route 553 Hwy, Clymer, Pennsylvania 15728

Lee Kuzemchak

Department Special Education
Elementary School
6003 Route 553 Hwy, Clymer, Pennsylvania 15728

Alice Morgan

Department Music
Elementary School
6003 Route 553 Hwy, Clymer, Pennsylvania 15728

Darlene Rizzo

Department Grade K
Elementary School
6003 Route 553 Hwy, Clymer, Pennsylvania 15728

Julie Thomas

Department Speech
Elementary School
6003 Route 553 Hwy, Clymer, Pennsylvania 15728

Ann Archibald

Department Nursing
Elementary School
130 Spring Ave, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Stacy Czepiel

Department Special Education
Elementary School
130 Spring Ave, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Sharon Mirabelli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
130 Spring Ave, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Pamela Sudall

Department Music
Elementary School
130 Spring Ave, Hatboro, Pennsylvania 19040

Heather Schafer

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1800 Nedro Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Lauren Aiello

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Bonnie Allessi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Nicole Ansell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Melinda Bell

Department Reading
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Jessica Duffola

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Jennifer Fulford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Elizabeth Grover

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Carter Meisner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Alison Monk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Lisa Sciulli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Misty Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3811 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Catherine Anne Albright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Joseph Conahan

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Jennifer Detweiler

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Bryn Healey

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Antoinette Humphries

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Elizabeth Jones

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

August Marini

Department Music
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Amy Nixon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Joseph Ziegler

Department Music
Elementary School
3700 Church Rd, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707

Ilene Borasky

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Donna Braun

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Jaymie Elia

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Harriet Go

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Carrie Hunter

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Stanley Jones

Department Grade K
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Kathleen Krayger

Department English
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Risa Lewis

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Paul Miano

Department Health
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Danielle Patton

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Dana Swartz-Bielecki

Department Art
Elementary School
2944 Belgrade St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Denise Latoche

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Emily Garcia

Department Speech
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Emily Rosenbaum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Jena Tully

Department Music
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Katie Pyo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Kelly Ford

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Lori Beard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Mary Anne Strittmatter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Tawnya Eash

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Tracy Carpenter

Department Grade K
Elementary School
321 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15904

Linda Colantonio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Katherine Farrington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Barbara Galambos

Department Special Education
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Sarah Guckavan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Priscilla Holleran

Department Special Education
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Jennifer Jennings

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Lisa Lee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Karen Palutis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Donna Sturm

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Karrs Ln, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania 19428

Michele Brown

Department Special Education
Middle School
4901 Parrish St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Deborah Foster

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4901 Parrish St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Priscilla Hopkins

Department Art
Middle School
4901 Parrish St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Carolyn Mark

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4901 Parrish St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139