Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sheri-Lynne Allen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Philip Burge

Department Not Specified
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Heather Fowler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Andrew Krape

Department Music
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Steven Mcmaster

Department Counselor
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Brianna Mummert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Melinda Rebert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
162 Newark St, Littlestown, Pennsylvania 17340

Michael Adamski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Beth Baisch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Tammy Campli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Celine Crouse

Department Counselor
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Endy

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Adrienne Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Susanna Hinkel

Department Art
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Jennifer Overley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Karen Robbins

Department Special Education
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Erin Siegle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Lori Snavely

Department Music
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Adrienne Stumhofer

Department Health
Elementary School
200 Boone Dr, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Ann Butler

Department Not Specified
High School
776 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Jennifer Lowrey

Department Music
High School
776 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Marcy Sundling

Department Not Specified
High School
776 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Joshua Tabor

Department Principal
High School
776 Route 58, Foxburg, Pennsylvania 16036

Jonathan Cameron

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3200 W Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Melanie Schatz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3200 W Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Felicia Stone

Department Counselor
Middle School
3200 W Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Marla Sturgis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3200 W Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Tricia Alderson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
803 Mc Govern Rd, Houston, Pennsylvania 15342

Lindsay Hope

Department Math
Elementary School
803 Mc Govern Rd, Houston, Pennsylvania 15342

Melinda Tedrow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
803 Mc Govern Rd, Houston, Pennsylvania 15342

Melissa Barrett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Claire Cohen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

George Dougherty

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Lashaya Duval-Shepherd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Jennifer Faustman

Department Administration
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Lauren Fenicle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Joshua Ferrer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Edwyna Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Amy Kennedy

Department Math
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Lisa Lumpkin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Edward Mccabe

Department Health
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Rasheeda Murphy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Hector Rios

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Malaun Yuille

Department Counselor
Middle School
1630 Locust Street, 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104

Dustin Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Erika Besecker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Jean Black

Department Music
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Gabrielle Casaceli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Bethany Hanft

Department Grade K
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Stephanie Kimberly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Ryan St Clair

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Linda Werley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
481 N Franklin St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Mary Barr

Department Music
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Jacqueline Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Tracy Galloway

Department Reading
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Amy Ivanusic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Lisa Jones

Department Grade K
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Kristen Ritchie

Department Art
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Jessica Rovesti

Department Nursing
Elementary School
5400 Florida Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Lisa Boyd

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Maria Carsley

Department English
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Natalie Hinshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Elaine Lodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Rachel Lombardo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Jessica Mooney

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Rebecca Sokoloff

Department Counselor
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Kathleen Veneziale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Cheryl Willis-Lofton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3400 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Nicole Auer

Department Nursing
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Gayle Devlin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Jillian Fu

Department Math
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Karlene Gutierrez

Department Special Education
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Rosemary Leonardo

Department Grade K
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Patrick Mckee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Shane Brewer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Emily Kissner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Nicole Koplitz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Travis O'Brien

Department Health
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Cynthia Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Ann Wolfe

Department Principal
Elementary School
137 Carlisle St, Bendersville, Pennsylvania 17306

Traci Moyer

Department English
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Christine Robbins

Department Music
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Rya Smigel

Department Special Education
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Beth Whitebread

Department Physics
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Angela Petroff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Robert Rizzo

Department Principal
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Dawn Shaffer

Department Grade K
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Katharine Sherman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
95 Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Mark Bellesfield

Department Math
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Kristin Hoover

Department Special Education
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Meagan Jacobson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1205 N 6th St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17110

Susan Aldrich

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Loralie Bowe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Paige Brizek

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Susan Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

James Chernigo

Department Counselor
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Kimberly Dietrich

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Alison Eberly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Carrieanne Haag

Department Reading
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519

Jocelyn Heckman

Department Music
Elementary School
126 Ewell Rd, East Earl, Pennsylvania 17519