Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary King

Department English
Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Margaret Kot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Jessica Molinero

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Carol Slatt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Cassie Thorius

Department Health
Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Thomas Ballingall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Diana Bantel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Andrea Bowen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Laura Cohen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

David Freeman

Department Health
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Marcelina Guzman

Department Counselor
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Christopher Jones

Department English
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Regina Mcfadden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Cara Atkinson

Department Special Education
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Anna Dimeo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Tara Lombardo-Cini

Department Not Specified
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Darin Morella

Department Not Specified
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Barbara F. Sauers

Department Nursing
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Deborah Wiech

Department Counselor
Middle School
,Ellwood City, PA 16117

Jeffrey Bryer

Department Music
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Claire Inglis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Mary Ingram

Department Special Education
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Sallie Kaan

Department Math
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Audrey Marie Masci

Department Grade K
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Kirsten Moller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Kimberly Bartley

Department Reading
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Jane Dlugos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Nancy Hensler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Joanna Mcelhattan

Department Speech
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Erin Schell

Department Special Education
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Paul Shevock

Department Music
Elementary School
833 Grandview Rd, Oil City, Pennsylvania 16301

Melissa Palfy-Vanacore

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Susana Revol

Department Not Specified
Middle School
720 W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Jessica Taylor

Department Languages
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Jodi Travaglia

Department Health
Elementary School
548 Saxonburg Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Jill John

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
370 Derrick Ave, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Susan Turko

Department Speech
Elementary School
370 Derrick Ave, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Diana Brisson

Department Speech
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Barbara Coale

Department Counselor
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Margaret Gradel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Eric Hartman

Department Social Studies
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Thomas Jernigan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Andrew Mcclintock

Department Social Studies
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Margaret Oetinger

Department Not Specified
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Courtney Schuler

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Naheed Snyder

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Kristen Stoddart

Department Physical Education
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Sarah Szczepanski

Department Languages
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Stephanie Szewczak

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Karen Ubowski

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Samuel Varano

Department Principal
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Jeffrey Zaleta

Department Not Specified
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Annie Brooks

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Dana Spadotto

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Elaine Latimer

Department Special Education
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Kajsa Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Kaley Walsh

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Kristen Beaver

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Lynn Eckerman

Department Science
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Meagan Ingerson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Shavon Norris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Tracey Kohl

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Nicole Alston

Department English
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Fred Anderson

Department Not Specified
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Trichita Covington

Department Art
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Joseph Franzen

Department Chemistry
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Theodosia Hall

Department English
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Margaret Harper

Department Math
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Niesha Harrison

Department English
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Marlon Jones

Department Math
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Megan Mulhern

Department History
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Candis Robinson

Department Math
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Regina Stoltz

Department English
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Jeffrey Williams

Department Principal
High School
6201 N 21st St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19138

Roni Albanese

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

William Enders

Department Health
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Joan Potts

Department Special Education
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Beth Butryn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Christy Grimm

Department English
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Hollie Horstman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Norma Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Daniel Ledebur

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Karen Nasralla

Department Speech
Elementary School
12294 Gresham Rd, Titusville, Pennsylvania 16354

Ashley Benson

Department English
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

April Lenhart

Department Computer Science
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Audrey Minich

Department Biology
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Christopher Psculkowski

Department Social Studies
High School
200 North 8th Street; Suite 200,Reading, PA 19601

Michael Douglas

Department Not Specified
High School
11893 Technology Dr, Mill Creek, Pennsylvania 17060

Sueann Barron

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Adrienne Myers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Anthony Vecolitis

Department Special Education
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Candace Dailey

Department Art
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

James Bumbulsky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Karen Karper

Department Not Specified
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Karen Markovich

Department Math
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Kim Babcock

Department Not Specified
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Margaret Capper

Department Not Specified
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Norman Richards

Department Not Specified
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Shannon Fannock

Department Grade K
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Sherry Schafer

Department Music
Middle School
150 W 10th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229