Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amy Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Matthew Bednar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
142 Constitution St, Perryopolis, Pennsylvania 15473

Tanya Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
142 Constitution St, Perryopolis, Pennsylvania 15473

Erin Weyman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
211 N Hoffer St, Centre Hall, Pennsylvania 16828

Tracie Bayley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Suzette Cardamone

Department Reading
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Evelyn Casablanca

Department English
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Josephine Doughton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Jessica Franz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Christine Gormont

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Deanna Lemoncelli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Thomas Mann

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Robyn Patrick

Department Reading
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Karen Schito

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Ellen Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Dena Zimmerman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3700 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

Julia Hoge

Department Grade K
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Benjamin Hornfeck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Marie Kolander

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Erin Lambie

Department Counselor
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Beth Mccleery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Amy Osko

Department Special Education
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Natalie Papson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Samantha Sosko

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Timothy Wolf

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
119 Main St, Claysville, Pennsylvania 15323

Richard Boris

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Natasha Bubnis

Department Grade K
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Kate Delenick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Michele Fries

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Jennifer Holiday

Department Special Education
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Camille Mattera

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Daniel Moyer

Department Math
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Courtney Reichert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Leslie Salem

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Linda Smith

Department Special Education
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Michael Towle

Department Health
Elementary School
601 N 16th St, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Dorothy Boyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Evelyn Campbell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Jane Donahue

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Tanya Goss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Ann Hornung

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

James Kimmel

Department Music
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Susan Luther

Department Special Education
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Debra Rakow

Department Grade K
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Mary Reimold

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Mallory Waller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Adam Zeni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
250 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Marlena Colarossi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Marissa Cottell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Christopher Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Lindsey Hayes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Theresa Kline

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Cathy Larue

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Jessica Lockwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
401 W Grove St, Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania 18411

Michael Barbarini

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Jennifer Campbell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

James Clancy

Department Special Education
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Robin Dunmire

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Nicole Freed

Department Counselor
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Dale Hartman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Travis Leap

Department Music
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Angela Russell

Department Reading
Elementary School
240 Ck Elementary Dr, Claysburg, Pennsylvania 16625

Rachel Bullock

Department Art
Elementary School
112 Ellison Rd, Elkland, Pennsylvania 16920

Karen Butler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
112 Ellison Rd, Elkland, Pennsylvania 16920

Amber Hepfer

Department Special Education
Elementary School
112 Ellison Rd, Elkland, Pennsylvania 16920

Greg Barger

Department Not Specified
High School
1620 River Rd, Clearfield, Pennsylvania 16830

David Rupert

Department Not Specified
High School
1620 River Rd, Clearfield, Pennsylvania 16830

Erin Gardner

Department Counselor
Elementary School
719 Clearfield Rd, Fenelton, Pennsylvania 16034

Laura Mumaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
719 Clearfield Rd, Fenelton, Pennsylvania 16034

Danielle Audet

Department Counselor
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Thomas Brady

Department Math
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Linda Brown

Department Languages
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Sara Folino

Department Science
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Kristine Graves

Department Not Specified
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Michael Mcginnity

Department Counselor
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Kimberly Rowland

Department Special Education
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Michael Soprano

Department Math
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Shannon West

Department Not Specified
Middle School
534 E Pleasant St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Brian Austin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Brock Foster

Department Health
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Greg Paul

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Lindsay Mckee

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Megan Gorecki

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Miriam Klein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Rebecca Baxendell

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Robin Freiss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Sandra Schweers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1099 Maple St Ext, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Teri Beach

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Ann Clark

Department Special Education
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Kristine Egley-Poux

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Amy Hodak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Karen Mays

Department Art
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Kelly Mosher

Department Grade K
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Mary Owens

Department Music
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Marcie Proper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Mary Jo Sekerak

Department Grade K
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Melissa Sperry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
423 E Wayne St, Corry, Pennsylvania 16407

Mary Forker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Burd Coleman Rd, Cornwall, Pennsylvania 17016

Kelly Schwartz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Burd Coleman Rd, Cornwall, Pennsylvania 17016

Michael Sobol

Department Technology
Elementary School
45 Burd Coleman Rd, Cornwall, Pennsylvania 17016