Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,365 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tiffany Maronpot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Deborah Mccarthy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Holly Moskovitz

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Donna Osameka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Mrs. Stoddart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Lisa Weiss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2015 Chipperfield Dr, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18360

Marjorie Colon

Department Languages
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Patrick Durkin

Department Not Specified
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Jacqueline Jackson

Department Special Education
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Kenya Moody

Department Technology
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Christine Plush

Department Not Specified
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Jody Rubin

Department Counselor
High School
2750 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19114

Eric Lauver

Department Music
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Lori Mates

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Brittany Stevens

Department Special Education
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Jerry Boyle

Department Science
Middle School
5800 Murray Ave, Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 15102

Kristine Bohn

Department Math
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Sarah Deaven

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Laurie Kitzmiller

Department Art
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

David Robinson

Department Special Education
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Brian Rohm

Department Special Education
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Robert Bennett

Department Music
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Sharon Recchio

Department Math
Middle School
3221 Santee Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18020

Jessica Lawrence

Department Math
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Kay Low

Department Nursing
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Brian Manchester

Department Special Education
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Kirsten Miller

Department Counselor
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Buck Place

Department Art
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Toni Shaw

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Dale Vosburg

Department Health
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Andrew Wales

Department Art
High School
116 W Pine St, Athens, Pennsylvania 18810

Fern Herman

Department Counselor
Middle School
Penndel, Pennsylvania

Diana Raymer

Department Grade 3
Middle School
Penndel, Pennsylvania

Grodnitzky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 W Somerset St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Magna Bardales

Department Languages
High School
675 E Broad St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Christopher Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
675 E Broad St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Frank Ramuza

Department Math
School
Plains, Texas

Zimmerman

Department History
School
Plains, Texas

Sherry Daubenspeck

Department Speech
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Tina Ellis

Department Reading
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Marsha Gilbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Brandon Koch

Department Special Education
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Karen Mahoney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Patricia Mallozzi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Timothy Raines

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Randall Yenser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Steven Yoder

Department Music
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

James Beecher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Robert Bekesy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Meghan Bezler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Lauren Brueck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
36 Congo Rd, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania 19525

Cristeen Hanna

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Pagliaro

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Pladson

Department Principal
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Reid

Department Principal
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Allen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1090 Eagle Rd, Yardly, Pennsylvania

Chris May

Department Resource
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Lynn McKee

Department Not Specified
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Robert Mcmahon

Department Special Education
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Adam Mobley

Department Math
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Linda Smith

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

K Steyk

Department History
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Courtney Zimmerman

Department Special Education
High School
450 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Duncheski

Department Math
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Grim

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Florence Harkonson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Nick Hoffman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Marino

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Betty McCoy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Margerite Mitchell

Department Religion
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Michael Huffman

Department Physical Education
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Marsha Kotanchik

Department Grade 1
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Mr. McLaughlin

Department English
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Andrew Notarfranchsco

Department Grade 6
Middle School
2020 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Julie Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
300 E Eagle Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Helen Carney

Department Science
Middle School
20 E Cleveland Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Ms. Glynn

Department Science
Middle School
20 E Cleveland Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Mrs. Winter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
20 E Cleveland Ave, Norwood, Pennsylvania 19074

Hillary Aaron

Department Grade 6
Middle School
3015 Chestnut Street,Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

Sister Judy

Department Administration
Middle School
3015 Chestnut Street,Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

Theresa Madden

Department Principal
Middle School
3015 Chestnut Street,Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

Fran Viti

Department Administration
Middle School
3015 Chestnut Street,Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

Chris Cilibertoq

Department Technology
Middle School
Maple Glen, Pennsylvania

Jake Dennin

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
Maple Glen, Pennsylvania

Denise Peters

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Maple Glen, Pennsylvania

Joe Gilson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
115 Channing Ave, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Sr. Lisa

Department Grade 2
Middle School
525 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19111

Pat Logan

Department Counselor
High School
1600 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Christine Swift

Department Art
High School
1600 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

David Mandell

Department Social Studies
High School
1600 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Emily Cashin

Department Languages
High School
1600 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Scott Pitzner

Department Health
High School
1600 W Norris St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Heather Graci

Department Grade 2
Middle School
East Lansdowne, Pennsylvania

Peter Puleo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rizzo

Department Math
Middle School
3033 Levick St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19149

Bottiglieri

Department Grade K
Preschool
1321 Upper State Rd, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Fisher

Department Grade 5
Preschool
1321 Upper State Rd, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Courtney Ruby

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Gabrielle Sipe

Department Science
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

David Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402