Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steven Sergio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Doris Shamlian

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Seth Shirk

Department Music
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Rosemary Sincavage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Paula Trabert

Department Special Education
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Nicholas Vallerio

Department Music
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Stephanie Viola

Department Principal
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Elizabeth Hineline

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Huth

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Susan Klotz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Heather Koch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Jamie Miller

Department Special Education
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Patricia Nelson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Melissa Whitman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
960 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Christopher Adam

Department Music
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Melissa Ciesielski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Marcia Desantis

Department Special Education
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Laura Hans

Department Grade K
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Jill Hoffner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Kendall Howanski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Jeremiah Iannacci

Department Art
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Susan Surplus

Department Grade K
Elementary School
525 8th Ave, Folsom, Pennsylvania 19033

Kayla Bamford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Tiffany Baskin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Kristina Bolick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Tina Burns

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Tara Dunkelberger

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Milinda Erdman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Lisa Gass

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Tammy Glowatski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Kelly Haupt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Marisa Labosky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Courtney Long

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Inga Maciejewski

Department Reading
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Gail Purdy

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Dana Rutkowski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Robert Ryder

Department Reading
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Kathleen Spudes

Department Reading
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Dana Sweeney

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Emily Witt

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Erin Zimmerman

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Debbie Divine

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Julia Friedgen

Department Speech
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Jessica Hilden

Department Counselor
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Karen Meile

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Gordon Wang

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Michelle Cunningham

Department Special Education
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Julia Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Farlin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
129 Lakeside Dr, Churchville, Virginia

Kayla Smith

Department Biology
Elementary School
129 Lakeside Dr, Churchville, Virginia

Denise Haydt

Department Speech
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

John Hazel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Angela Hughes

Department Special Education
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Julie Szakal

Department Special Education
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Elizabeth Vamvakias

Department Nursing
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Julie Belsak

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Mary Bloom

Department Health
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Nicole Crawford

Department Principal
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Donna Gerstlauer

Department Special Education
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Joann Lawall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Maureen Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Andrea Mcmacken

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Jen Novinger

Department Resource
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Richard Plassio

Department Reading
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Jennifer Sinisi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Karole Tobias

Department Special Education
Elementary School
298 Frost Ln, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940

Christopher Bradley

Department Biology
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Heather Brown

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Peter Bruno

Department Social Studies
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Isamara Cabrera

Department Languages
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Rebecca Di Salvo

Department Counselor
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Tania Diaz

Department Principal
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Joseph Dunn

Department Social Studies
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Wendy Emery

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Alicia Evans

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Celia Flores-Rivera

Department Not Specified
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Yohana Giraldo

Department Languages
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Daniel Hanselman

Department Social Studies
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Tammie Heineman

Department Science
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Valmer Lord

Department Not Specified
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Gabrielle Moshier

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Kala Pathemore

Department Art
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Mary Kate Quill

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

John Roman

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Rachel Rossi

Department Not Specified
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Emily Stein

Department English
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Anthony Tucci

Department Science
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Brian Weeks

Department Math
High School
301 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19140

Annmarie Birster

Department Counselor
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Mrs. Fadden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Diane Foster

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Lansek

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Lisa Madl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Amanda Nagy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Molly Scomillio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Ulrich

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Mrs. Wachinski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1650 Kenwood Dr, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Betsy Bare

Department Special Education
Elementary School
435 Washington Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Mary Bradford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
435 Washington Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Emily Britton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
435 Washington Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335