Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dawn Schnatter

Department Health
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Elizabeth Sullivan

Department Counselor
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Timpone

Department Languages
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Jillian Ziegler

Department Counselor
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Vanessa Aslan

Department Math
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Sharon Barton

Department Math
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Charles Dailey

Department Drivers Education
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Jenny Naylor

Department English
Middle School
1750 Quarry Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Tom Shaw

Department Technology
Middle School
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

Khalilah Canada

Department Not Specified
School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mr. Mcgill

Department History
School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mengel

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Michele Miller

Department Counselor
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Darlene Sarkady

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Michael Sylvester

Department Counselor
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Renee Aubele

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Boyer

Department Music
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Lisa Dente

Department Reading
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Hinkel

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

Colin Kessler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
267 Five Points Richmond Rd, Bangor, Pennsylvania 18013

George Mac Davitt

Department Special Education
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Cheryl Martin

Department Nursing
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Ryan Neenan

Department Physics
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Tammara Paff

Department Chemistry
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Nicole Siegfried

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Erin Thomas

Department Reading
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Jeffrey Waide

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Diane Walsh

Department Nursing
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Michael Behr

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Gerald Boccella

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Tom Brogan

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Sara Coleman

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Lisa Cooper

Department Not Specified
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

James Coster

Department Physics
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Trisa Daniels

Department Special Education
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Kelly Durkin

Department English
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Mrs. Eckstrom

Department Administration
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Miriam Ekhator

Department Special Education
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Rhiannon Gaus

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Rosalie Hilling

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Eileen Hoffman

Department Health
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Nicole Kenney-Cetta

Department Counselor
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Heather Kolanich

Department Math
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Kathleen Andrew

Department Counselor
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Kathy Angeloni

Department Not Specified
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Jennifer Batista

Department Speech
High School
Panther Ln,Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Susan Buchanich

Department Special Education
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Tracey Clarke

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Karen Fornadel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Anabel Hopkins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Megan Kelly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Julie Mann

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Joyce Mastalski

Department Nursing
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

John Schmidt

Department Special Education
Middle School
1516 Haine School Rd, Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania 16066

Dennis Digenaro

Department Science
Middle School
101 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16105

Mrs. Shafer

Department Religion
Elementary School
2690 Waddington Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15226

Marie Spehar

Department Social Studies
Middle School
307 Siebert Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Allison Zapata

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
307 Siebert Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Janet Fryling

Department Music
High School
Po Box 216,Plumsteadville, PA 18949

Mrs. Quate

Department Business
High School
311 N 19th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Jennifer Hannigan

Department English
High School
311 N 19th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Courtney Doll

Department Languages
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Kelsea Fairchild

Department Math
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Christina Manolescu

Department Not Specified
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Kathleen Rentschler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Jennifer Schmalzbach

Department Math
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Mr. Snow

Department Not Specified
Middle School
195 Sunny Dell Rd, Landenberg, Pennsylvania 19350

Karol Korn

Department Physical Education
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Amy Humes

Department Art
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Alvin Mullett

Department Physical Education
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Clare Thomas

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Wanda Reynolds

Department Special Education
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Eric Fogle

Department Librarian
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Badaracco

Department Grade 1
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Krause

Department Grade 1
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Erin Stewart

Department Special Education
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Ashley Pattison

Department Special Education
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Erin Sypien

Department Music
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Jordan Dibucci

Department Grade 2
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Joyce Mastalski

Department Nursing
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Matthew Pournaras

Department Not Specified
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Sara Kamarchik

Department Grade 6
Middle School
345 W Main St, Evans City, Pennsylvania 16033

Es Hinkel

Department English
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Mr. Rassmussen

Department English
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Mrs. Oldenweldr

Department Social Studies
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Daniel Romanie

Department Counselor
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Eric Kosalko

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Jennifer Schmidt

Department Special Education
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Lisa Infantino

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Penny Ferency

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Polly Hunt

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Robert Mrazik

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Rosie Plimpton

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Shannon Bakros

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Tara Wheeler

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Tiffani D'Angelo-Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
990 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Margie Duncan

Department English
Middle School
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

Thomas Mccaffrey

Department Special Education
High School
1510 N Montgomery St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Sue Scott

Department Biology
High School
1510 N Montgomery St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Betsy Snyder

Department Not Specified
High School
1510 N Montgomery St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648