Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dale Sellers

Department Music
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Christina Simmons

Department English
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Robert Swisher

Department Art
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Heidi Witmer

Department English
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Amanda Bailey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Jennifer Basler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Whitney Bowers

Department Reading
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Deanna Clayton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Lisa Conner

Department Counselor
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Heather Crawford

Department Special Education
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Scott Goodwill

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Aubrey Husser

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Kristine Kimbark

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Stacy Lindemuth

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Michelle Myers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1175 River Rd, Marietta, Pennsylvania 17547

Kathryn Moser

Department Science
High School
988 N Chestnut St Ext, Derry, Pennsylvania 15627

Julie Myers

Department English
High School
988 N Chestnut St Ext, Derry, Pennsylvania 15627

Andrea Santoro

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
988 N Chestnut St Ext, Derry, Pennsylvania 15627

Jennifer Shawley

Department Math
High School
988 N Chestnut St Ext, Derry, Pennsylvania 15627

Joan Stossel

Department Special Education
High School
988 N Chestnut St Ext, Derry, Pennsylvania 15627

Robin Bessick

Department Not Specified
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Jay Breneman

Department Chemistry
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Ms. Clark

Department Counselor
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Gretchen Colwell

Department Health
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

David Eichler

Department Health
High School
1025 Koser Road , Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Amy Allen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Zachary Fuller

Department Vice Principal
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Andrea Edmonds

Department Vice Principal
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Darlene Kale

Department Social Studies
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Eleni Assise

Department Health
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Jamie Sanchez

Department English
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Michael Behr

Department Special Education
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Nancy Hassler

Department Counselor
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Lori King

Department Special Education
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Eileen Klang

Department Nursing
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Audra Krakoski

Department English
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Brian Miller

Department Special Education
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Stacy Schrettner

Department Special Education
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Joan Hyland

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Elizabeth Moessner

Department English
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Karl Ruch

Department Education
Middle School
6043 Lower Macungie Rd, Macaungie, Pennsylvania

Diana Schantz

Department Math
Middle School
6043 Lower Macungie Rd, Macaungie, Pennsylvania

Amy Carchidi

Department Social Studies
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Autumn Dick

Department Special Education
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Deborah Gargiulo

Department Not Specified
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Susan Goodling

Department Math
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Jennifer Moore

Department Languages
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Georgia Staurinos

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
6043 Lower Macungie Rd, Macaungie, Pennsylvania

Bill Viscuso

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
6043 Lower Macungie Rd, Macaungie, Pennsylvania

Super Musty

Department Health
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

George Null

Department Not Specified
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Betsy Standland

Department Special Education
High School
425 W Shady Ln, Enola, Pennsylvania 17025

Nikol Kushma

Department Math
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Rosemary Minder

Department Counselor
High School
803 Oak Blvd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Heather Scotch

Department English
High School
803 Oak Blvd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Ashley Stamets

Department Special Education
High School
803 Oak Blvd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Monique Stein

Department Special Education
High School
803 Oak Blvd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Micheal Stull

Department Math
High School
803 Oak Blvd, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Matthew Edmiston

Department Science
Middle School
957 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Danielle Goss

Department Social Studies
Middle School
957 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Charles Ohline

Department Not Specified
Middle School
957 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Johnny Blanchard

Department Math
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Neil Brokman

Department Math
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Heather Chaffee

Department English
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Catherine Fox

Department Speech
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Melissa Imler

Department Biology
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Kathryn Lumley-Pohl

Department Languages
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Eric Mentges

Department Languages
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Barbara Nodes-Nakoski

Department Special Education
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Anna Brink

Department Math
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

David Cross

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Stephanie Domowicz

Department English
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Joseph Ferrare

Department Math
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Katherine Giles

Department Science
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Richard Heasley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Michael Krause

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Abigail Matz

Department English
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

James Mullaney

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Tish Rokosky

Department Science
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Themis Roussos

Department Music
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Vikki Scully

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Rebecca Wright

Department Special Education
Middle School
2501 Plum St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Pamela Czulewicz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Kara Easly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Lori Friello

Department Not Specified
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Julie Horn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Gillian Lombardo

Department Special Education
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Ann Spence

Department Not Specified
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Kathleen Terry

Department English
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Vanessa Webb

Department Nursing
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Jeffrey Yonkers

Department Art
Middle School
820 Lincoln Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505

Eleanor Supinski

Department Biology
High School
2825 State St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16508

Lisa Adams

Department Counselor
Middle School
957 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, Pennsylvania 17522

Candice Ross

Department English
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Erie, Pennsylvania 19141

Mary Balkey

Department Nursing
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Kerrie Barnett

Department Not Specified
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Mairi Cooper

Department Music
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Constance Garrity

Department Math
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Anna Hopper

Department Special Education
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238

Melissa Mckamish

Department Math
High School
611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15238