Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karen Thomas

Department English
Middle School
600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Lorraine Fortino

Department Not Specified
Middle School
600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Martin Brown

Department History
Middle School
600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Pierre La Rocco

Department Counselor
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Ruey-Chyi Lee

Department Math
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Shelley Lipscomb

Department History
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Carl Murset

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Frank Natale

Department Biology
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Jennifer Pettinelli

Department Special Education
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Denise Powell

Department Art
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Maria Rovello

Department Languages
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Robert Schloss

Department History
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Sheila Webber

Department Health
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Frances Wilkins

Department English
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Jennifer Bianco

Department English
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Doris Burney

Department English
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Kathleen Butler Hayes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Kimrenee Coaxum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Gail De Berardinis

Department English
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Christina Deangelo

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Sheri Glantz

Department Speech
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Kathleen Gurbada

Department Nursing
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Jeffrey Judge

Department Math
Elementary School
2101 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Robert Greenwood

Department History
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Eric Hooks

Department Math
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Hien Lu

Department Math
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Donyea Robinson

Department Special Education
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Kathryn Smith

Department English
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Yolanda Taylor

Department Math
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Jeffrey Zacker

Department Special Education
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Jamie Eberle

Department Principal
High School
5800 Walnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139
Middle School
6601 Elmwood Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19142

Kelli Wyatt

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1100 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19150

Scott Balara

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3200 B St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Claudia Lamk

Department Languages
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Laurie-Jean Lawley

Department Counselor
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Dr. Quen

Department Physics
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Michael Stanley

Department English
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Derek Stevenson

Department Technology
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Norwood

Department Math
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

S Vladimirski

Department History
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Jamila Ballard

Department Special Education
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Philip Brandli

Department Rotc
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Peter Gannon

Department History
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128
High School
6498 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128

Nancy Griffin

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Marcia Henderson-White

Department Computer Science
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Jacobs

Department Math
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Daniel Joyce

Department Health
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Jacquelyn Lord

Department Not Specified
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Amanda Mahoney

Department English
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Frances Mcadams

Department Technology
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Nora Melley

Department Not Specified
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

John Mortimer

Department History
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Joan Weeks-Moore

Department Vice Principal
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Theresa Woodard

Department Special Education
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Benita Wright

Department Special Education
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Alfred Brown

Department Social Studies
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Janet Burke

Department Grade K
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Kirsten Burton

Department Science
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Lisa Cephas

Department Not Specified
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Kwasi Asiedu-Danquah

Department Math
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Charles Blitzstein

Department Computer Science
High School
3201 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19136

Ashley Zeserman

Department English
High School
1400 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Ellen Bear

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Adrienne Horowitz

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Amy Andrews Price

Department Special Education
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Apryl Brumberg

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Diana Reimer

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Dionisia Savelli

Department Art
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Eve Adler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Lauren Fischer

Department Counselor
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Natalie Hawtin

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Renee Coleman

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Trudie Hastings Hill

Department Computer Science
Middle School
2200 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19103

Stacy Dirocco

Department Computer Science
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Dina Hurwitz

Department Art
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Courtney Light

Department Speech
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Gerald Pikunas

Department Computer Science
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Harriet Segal

Department Not Specified
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115

Sean Carroll

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Beverly Jones

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Nan Richman

Department Art
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Blair Robertson-Fisher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Erica Straff

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Deborah Zolot

Department Counselor
Middle School
5640 Spruce St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19139

Jenna Fell

Department Math
Middle School
1300 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Charlene Hoder-Lutz

Department Art
Middle School
1300 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Stacey Kemenash

Department Math
Middle School
1300 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Andrea Scott Thomas

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1300 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Christine Tustin-Schultice

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1300 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19125

Justine David

Department Not Specified
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Duyen De Gain

Department Grade K
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Latoya Gallman

Department Counselor
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Charlene Graham

Department Computer Science
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Carolyn Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Ryan Kurzinsky

Department Health
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Amanda Penge

Department Not Specified
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Lisa Whaley

Department Not Specified
High School
2900 W Clearfield St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Denise Berger

Department Computer Science
Middle School
600 Sharon Ln, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19115