Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mike Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
437 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, Pennsylvania 15557

Kristen Kuzemchak

Department Health
High School
437 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, Pennsylvania 15557

Patricia Weston

Department Art
High School
437 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, Pennsylvania 15557

George Ament

Department Speech
Middle School
1900 N Providence Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Battista

Department English
Middle School
1900 N Providence Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Miss Champion

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1900 N Providence Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

. Craven

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1900 N Providence Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Robert Dunkle

Department Not Specified
High School
100 Hulton Rd, Oakmont, Pennsylvania 15139

Tim Brown

Department Social Studies
High School
134 Barren Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Stacey Baker

Department Reading
High School
437 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, Pennsylvania 15557

Ms. Engle

Department Physical Education
High School
437 Somerset Ave, Rockwood, Pennsylvania 15557

Elise Gorman

Department Art
Elementary School
540 Reno St, Rochester, Pennsylvania 15074

Mary Huchko

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
540 Reno St, Rochester, Pennsylvania 15074

Rose Majors

Department Grade K
Elementary School
540 Reno St, Rochester, Pennsylvania 15074

John Panella

Department Music
Elementary School
540 Reno St, Rochester, Pennsylvania 15074

Crystal Donaldson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
171 Route 31, Ruffsdale, Pennsylvania 15679

Eileen Jensen

Department Speech
Middle School
171 Route 31, Ruffsdale, Pennsylvania 15679

Wendy Luskin

Department Speech
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Mrs. Mattison

Department English
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Todd Myers

Department English
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Lantz

Department Math
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Rosa Reeves

Department Languages
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Mr. Sample

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Kelli Guerra

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Amanda Lee

Department Special Education
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Christopher Gallagher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Jeff Lewis

Department Math
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Nicole Long

Department Math
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Michelle Mudrock

Department Special Education
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Bradley Richmond

Department Special Education
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Virginia Sharpless

Department Science
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Gerald Baldauff

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Jeffrey Field

Department English
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Jennifer Moran

Department Reading
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Kara Wrubel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Kathleen Dennebaum

Department Health
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Louise Poplarchick

Department Music
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Molly Mullarkey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Monika Grey

Department Languages
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Thomas Gummer

Department Counselor
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

Vincent Amico

Department Art
Middle School
Fellows St and Parrot Ave,Scranton, PA 18504

James Roush

Department Biology
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Benjamin Tressler

Department Math
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Richard Tyler

Department Special Education
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Bill Whary

Department History
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Mrs. White

Department Resource
High School
500 N Broad St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Kristin Pytlak

Department Not Specified
Middle School
171 Route 31, Ruffsdale, Pennsylvania 15679

Marcie Knepp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
171 Route 31, Ruffsdale, Pennsylvania 15679

Anne Weiksner

Department Nursing
High School
63 Munchak Way, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18510

Paula Weiss

Department Chemistry
High School
63 Munchak Way, Scranton, Pennsylvania 18510

Judith Fatchaline

Department Counselor
Middle School
401 N 18th St, Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania 17870

Shawn Chiappelli

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Jeannie Coons

Department English
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Melissa Forrester

Department Special Education
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Matthew Hower

Department Art
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

John Kasarda

Department Chemistry
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Shelly Kwiatkowski

Department Nursing
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Sharon Lawrence

Department Physics
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Christine Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Diann Ryan

Department Math
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

J. Shirk

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Mary Shoemaker

Department Special Education
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Ray Staver

Department Health
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Daniel Watkins

Department Special Education
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Kimberly Yonish

Department Special Education
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Stacia Zahos

Department Math
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Timothy Diehl

Department Science
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Laura Loose

Department English
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Megan Mancino

Department Reading
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Angela Mckee

Department Counselor
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

David Rice

Department Principal
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Elizabeth Riep

Department Not Specified
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Karen Strine

Department Not Specified
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Laurie Wolz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
101 Park Pl, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Kimberlay Booher

Department Librarian
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Kimberly Booher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Cory Hake

Department Principal
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Alexis Johnson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Mr. Raikie

Department Principal
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Corry Schessler

Department Math
Middle School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Donna Glenn

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

John Osborne

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Deborah Smiley

Department Speech
High School
201 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania 16057

Kimberly Cavallaro

Department Health
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Jesse Cheatle

Department English
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Jamie Colley

Department Nursing
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Enrollment Dual

Department Not Specified
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Brian Lawson

Department Counselor
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

Kelly Park

Department Social Studies
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

David Wolfe

Department Special Education
High School
412 S Mechanic St, Smethport, Pennsylvania 16749

What The Henry

Department Not Specified
High School
6th and Walnut Streets,Sunbury, PA 17801

Melanie Baughman

Department English
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Kelly Bier

Department Not Specified
High School
201 Eberly Dr, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Carrie Adkins

Department English
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

Heather Venne

Department Principal
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

Jacqueline Randall

Department Counselor
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

June Stratmeyer

Department Nursing
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

Kara Vojcsik

Department Social Studies
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

Laura Joseph

Department Health
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

Michael Buleza

Department Not Specified
High School
393 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321