Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Deutsch

Department Physics
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Thomas Dowhy

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Abhijit Dutt

Department Information Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Jackie Esposito

Department Education
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Paul Gallagher

Department Education
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Fred Kellinger

Department Management
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Dana McCall

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

George Panzak

Department Physical Education
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

David Paoletti

Department Computer Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Michael Zhang

Department Statistics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Bu Zhong

Department Communication
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Ruilin Zhou

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Lin Zhu

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Vicki Ziegler

Department Languages
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Robert Zimmerman

Department Marketing
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Claudia Tanaskovic

Department Chemistry
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Todd

Department Fine Arts
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Kay Wijekumar

Department Information Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Minnhoi Wroble- Biglan

Department Psychology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

John Sjolander

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jennifer De Coste

Department Women's Studies
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

William Balch

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Patrick McCoy

Department Psychology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Cooper Adreine

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sebastian Agudelo

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kamelia Alavi

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Albert

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Allan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeanne Allen

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shohreh Amini

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dominic Andrade

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mylina Andrew

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nick Anspach

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Corey Antis

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Molefi Asante

Department Ethnic Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sharad Asthana

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Naji Atallah

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michelle Atherton

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Derek Avery

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Avery-Natale

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mohammed Ayoub

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gang Bai

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

LI Bai

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Douglas Baird

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jaclyn Baker

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vladimir Bandera

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jena Bandini

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vashti Bandy

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Subarnab Banerjee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rajiv Banker

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meredith Baxter

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Beards

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marie Beauchamp

Department French
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sofia Bedoya

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kurt Behrendt

Department Asian Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rinad Beidas

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Bellomo

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Don Belton

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Khalid Benamar

Department Medicine
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allison Conard

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Cook

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Erik Cordes

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norma Corrales

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Morgan Cox

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Crawford

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Cromley

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Crouch

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Crowe

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kerri Crowne

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Cummings

Department Mass Communications
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Cummins

Department Actuarial Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roman Cybriwsky

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Dannenfelser

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Fabienne Darling-Wolf

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Babu Dasari

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shushil Dasgupta

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Protiti Dastidar

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Boris Datskovsky

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Davidson

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Greg Dean

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Defrancis

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

J Delerk

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kyle Derr

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Greg Deshields

Department Hospitality
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pam Detrixhe

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Deutch

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alexander Devaron

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margaret Devinney

Department German
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robertz Dewey

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Dicarlo

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Dillon

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marianna Diloyan

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Diorka

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffery Diritto

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tomika Brown

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Theodore Burkhardt

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Butz

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gayle Byrd

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dale Cake

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Caroline Campbell

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122