Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Cannata

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kevin Cannon

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cherie Carter

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric Casero

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joe Casey

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimberly Cassady

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sean Cassidy

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Castagnet

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Clay Cauley

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marie-Josee Cerol

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Satish Chandra Peri

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Isabelle Chang

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bridie Chapman

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Farzana Chaudhry

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sophea Chea

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Childs

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chukwu Chinonye

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jay Choi

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Aimee Cirucci

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Cogswell

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Cohen

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Cohen

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Cole

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ashley Cole

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bettye Collier-Thomas

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Doerr

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Doherty

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Therese Dolan

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kevin Donaghy

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mart Doyle

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donna Dragon

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gorana Draguljic

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Driscoll

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Ducoin

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Duggan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

L. Dunbar

Department Women's Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jaime Duran

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Duricko

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rasha Ebaid

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mindy Ehrhart

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sascha Eisenman

Department Botany
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Irene Eizen

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abed Elhashash

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judy Emergotti

Department Academic Services
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Erb-Caramenico

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Will Esposito

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diana Estrada

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Evene Estwick

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Eubank

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philip Evanson

Department International Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Doris Fallon

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Hatwell

Department Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lisa Meeden

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Craig Williamson

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

David Cohen

Department Physics/Astronomy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tamsin Lorraine

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tyrene White

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Ed Gooding

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Janine Mileaf

Department Art History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Aman Attieh

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Rachel Buurma

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

David Harrison

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Nathan Sanders

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kari Swingle

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tom Whitman

Department Music
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Syd Carpenter

Department Art
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Ken Gergen

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Alison Holiday

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

William Kronholm

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Robert Pasternack

Department Chemistry
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jon Sherman

Department Theater
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Benjamin Cherel

Department Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Allan Moser

Department Engineering
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Glenn Benge

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Taylor Benjamin-Britton

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Benzon

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bradley Bergey

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Bernacki

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leonard Bernstein

Department Environmental Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vince Bertolini

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philip Betancourt

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christopher Biehl

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Luke Bilger

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Avram Blaker

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Porsche Blakey

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Khalid Blankinship

Department Theology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brandy Blasko

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Block

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Bloxon

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beth Bolton

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shirley Bonnem

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Westphal

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Steve Golub

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

John Boccio

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Philip Jefferson

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Linda Chen

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Deb Bergstrand

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Erin Bronchetti

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Frank Grossman

Department Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tim Burke

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania